desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern05:141Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Wed 2019-05-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-05-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Runcorn East (Wed 2019-05-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Frodsham (Wed 2019-05-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Helsby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ince & Elton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Stanlow & Thornton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ellesmere Port (Wed 2019-05-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:281Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4907:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:501Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2019-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Wed 2019-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Wed 2019-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Wed 2019-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2019-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Wed 2019-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:533Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53
Mossley Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:162Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill06:1606:16
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:191Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:1906:19
Wavertree Technology Park06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern05:141Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ellesmere Port (Wed 2019-05-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:281Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:501Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:533Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:162Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:191Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:1906:19
Wigan North Western07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..