desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th May
Northern07:052Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill07:0507:05
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-05-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:191Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:1907:19
Wavertree Technology Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:202Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Edge Hill07:2007:20
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-05-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:233Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Warrington West07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington West (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Padgate (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Glazebrook
Irlam08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Chassen Road (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Humphrey Park (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Trafford Park (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3107:31
Wavertree Technology Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:354Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Edge Hill07:3507:35
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-05-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th May
Northern07:052Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0507:05
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-05-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:191Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:1907:19
Wigan North Western08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:202Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2007:20
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-05-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:233Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-05-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3107:31
Manchester Airport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:354Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-05-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..