desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern14:032Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill14:0314:03
Liverpool Lime Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:041Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:0414:04
Wavertree Technology Park14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2020-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2020-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2020-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2020-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Wed 2020-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Wed 2020-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2020-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:191Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:1914:19
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Crewe
Edge Hill14:2414:24
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:311Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3114:31
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:352Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill14:3514:35
Liverpool Lime Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern14:032Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:0314:03
Liverpool Lime Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:041Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:0414:04
Warrington Bank Quay14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2020-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:191Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:1914:19
Wigan North Western15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2414:24
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:311Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3114:31
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:352Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:3514:35
Liverpool Lime Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..