desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
Northern17:182CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Crewe
Edge Hill17:1817:18
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-11-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:211Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:2117:21
Wavertree Technology Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:362Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill17:3617:36
Liverpool Lime Street17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-11-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:491Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:4917:49
Wavertree Technology Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:574Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Edge Hill17:5717:57
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-11-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:593Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:5917:59
Mossley Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington West18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington West (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Irlam
Urmston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
Northern17:182CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1817:18
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-11-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:211Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:2117:21
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:362Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:3617:36
Liverpool Lime Street17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-11-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:491Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:4917:49
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:574Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Urmston
Flixton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill17:5717:57
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-11-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:593Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:5917:59
Manchester Oxford Road19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..