desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:011Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:0108:01
Wavertree Technology Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:062Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill08:0608:06
Liverpool Lime Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:194Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Edge Hill08:1908:19
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:202CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Crewe
Edge Hill08:2008:20
Liverpool Lime Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:201Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2008:20
Wavertree Technology Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:233Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23
Mossley Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Padgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Glazebrook
Irlam09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Flixton
Chassen Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Chassen Road (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Chassen Road
Urmston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Humphrey Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Trafford Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:011Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:0108:01
Manchester Victoria08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:062Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:0608:06
Liverpool Lime Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:194Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:1908:19
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:202CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:2008:20
Liverpool Lime Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:201Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2008:20
Wigan North Western09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:233Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..