desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern15:321Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3215:32
Wavertree Technology Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Deansgate16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Styal (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:352Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill15:3515:35
Liverpool Lime Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:492Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Warrington Bank Quay15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Edge Hill15:4915:49
Liverpool Lime Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:491Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:4915:49
Wavertree Technology Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:504Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Edge Hill15:5015:50
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:003Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:0016:00
Mossley Hill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Birchwood
Irlam16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Irlam
Urmston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern15:321Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3215:32
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:352Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:3515:35
Liverpool Lime Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:492Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:4915:49
Liverpool Lime Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:491Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:4915:49
Wigan North Western16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:504Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Urmston
Irlam15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill15:5015:50
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:003Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:0016:00
Manchester Oxford Road17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..