desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern05:143Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2020-07-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Tue 2020-07-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-07-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Runcorn East (Tue 2020-07-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Frodsham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Helsby (Tue 2020-07-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ince & Elton (Tue 2020-07-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2020-07-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2020-07-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:533Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53
Mossley Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Tue 2020-07-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-07-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Tue 2020-07-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Tue 2020-07-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Tue 2020-07-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington West06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington West (Tue 2020-07-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-07-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:201Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2006:20
Wavertree Technology Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:311Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:354Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Edge Hill06:3506:35
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern05:143Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2020-07-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:533Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-07-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:201Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2006:20
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:311Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:354Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3506:35
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..