desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern05:501Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:0406:04
Wavertree Technology Park06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Burnage (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to East Didsbury (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:162Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Victoria05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Edge Hill06:1606:16
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:181Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:1806:18
Wavertree Technology Park06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:202Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill06:2006:20
Liverpool Lime Street06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:213Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2106:21
Mossley Hill06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Widnes
Warrington West06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington West (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Padgate06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Padgate (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Padgate
Birchwood07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Glazebrook
Irlam07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Irlam
Flixton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Humphrey Park (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Trafford Park (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern05:501Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:0406:04
Manchester Airport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:162Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:181Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:1806:18
Wigan North Western07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:202Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:20
Liverpool Lime Street06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:213Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2106:21
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...