desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern18:334Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Edge Hill18:3318:33
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:472Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Warrington Bank Quay18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Edge Hill18:4718:47
Liverpool Lime Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:511Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5118:51
Wavertree Technology Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:593Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5918:59
Mossley Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Halewood
Hough Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hough Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Hough Green
Widnes19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Birchwood (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Glazebrook (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Glazebrook
Irlam19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Irlam
Urmston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Urmston
Deansgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:024Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Edge Hill19:0219:02
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:0419:04
Wavertree Technology Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern18:334Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3318:33
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:472Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:4718:47
Liverpool Lime Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:511Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5118:51
Wigan North Western19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:593Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5918:59
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:024Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Hunts Cross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:0219:02
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:0419:04
Warrington Bank Quay19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..