desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales21:20RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhymney
Eastbrook21:2021:20
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-11-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-11-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-11-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Thu 2018-11-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook21:2721:28
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook21:5121:51
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-11-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-11-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-11-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Thu 2018-11-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-11-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Thu 2018-11-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Thu 2018-11-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook22:1222:13
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Eastbrook22:2022:20
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-11-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-11-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-11-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Thu 2018-11-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook22:2722:28
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2823:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales21:20RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28
Aberdare22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2018-11-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51
Bridgend22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Thu 2018-11-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28
Aberdare23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2018-11-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..