hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook09:2009:20
Dinas Powys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook09:2709:28
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook09:3509:35
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook09:4209:43
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook09:5109:51
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook09:5709:58
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:5811:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:2009:20
Barry Island09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43
Pontypridd10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51
Bridgend10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58
Aberdare11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us