desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:34TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Treherbert13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treherbert
Eastbrook14:3414:34
Dinas Powys14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook14:4214:43
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trehafod
Porth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook14:5214:52
Dinas Powys14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Cardiff Central14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Eastbrook15:0415:04
Dinas Powys15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook15:1215:13
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treherbert
Eastbrook15:3415:34
Dinas Powys15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:34TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Treherbert13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Porth
Trehafod13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:3414:34
Barry Island14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43
Treherbert16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:5214:52
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Cardiff Central14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:0415:04
Barry Island15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1215:13
Merthyr Tydfil16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Porth
Trehafod14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2015:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:3415:34
Barry Island15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..