desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Arriva Trains Wales18:43Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook18:4318:43
Cogan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2022-08-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook18:5118:51
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-08-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-08-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2022-08-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-08-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-08-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Fri 2022-08-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:58Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook18:5718:58
Cogan19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treherbert
Eastbrook19:0519:05
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook19:1219:13
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook19:2719:28
Cogan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Arriva Trains Wales18:43Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4318:43
Cardiff Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Fri 2022-08-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:5718:58
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13
Merthyr Tydfil20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2719:28
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..