desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:43Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook17:4217:43
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanishen (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aber (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Hengoed (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pengam (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bargoed (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Brithdir (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook18:1218:13
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook18:2718:28
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhymney
Eastbrook18:3518:35
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook18:5118:51
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook19:0519:05
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:42Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28
Aberdare19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05
Barry Island19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..