desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:40RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Rhymney14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhymney
Eastbrook15:3915:40
Dinas Powys15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook15:3915:40
Cogan15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Pontypridd15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Eastbrook15:5415:55
Dinas Powys15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-10-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-10-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2020-10-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2020-10-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook16:0116:02
Cogan16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1316:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:39RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Rhymney14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Caerphilly
Heath High Level15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:3915:40
Bridgend16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:3915:40
Pontypridd16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Pontypridd15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:1715:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:5415:55
Barry Island16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2020-10-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-10-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:0116:02
Pontypridd16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..