desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook17:5117:51
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook17:5717:58
Cogan18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook18:0518:05
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook18:1218:13
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook18:2018:20
Dinas Powys18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook18:2718:28
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51
Bridgend18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:5717:58
Pontypridd18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05
Barry Island18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:2018:20
Barry Island18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..