desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:42Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook08:4108:42
Cogan08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:47TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treherbert
Eastbrook08:4708:47
Dinas Powys08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook08:5808:58
Dinas Powys09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook09:0009:01
Cogan09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trehafod
Porth09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Porth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:19Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook09:1809:19
Dinas Powys09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook09:2309:24
Cogan09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:41Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4108:42
Merthyr Tydfil09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:47TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:4708:47
Bridgend09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5808:58
Barry Island09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:0009:01
Treherbert10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:1809:19
Barry Island09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2309:24
Aberdare10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..