desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales14:58Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook14:5714:58
Cogan15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:5816:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook15:0515:05
Dinas Powys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook15:1315:13
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook15:2015:20
Dinas Powys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook15:2715:28
Cogan15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook15:3515:35
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales14:57Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:5714:58
Aberdare16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05
Barry Island15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1315:13
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:2015:20
Barry Island15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2715:28
Aberdare16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..