desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:58Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook12:5712:58
Cogan13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Cardiff Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Eastbrook13:0513:05
Dinas Powys13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2020-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2020-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2020-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2020-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2020-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook13:1213:13
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook13:2713:28
Cogan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook13:3513:35
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2020-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2020-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2020-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2020-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2020-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook13:4213:43
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4414:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:57Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:5712:58
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Cardiff Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:0513:05
Barry Island13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2020-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2713:28
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35
Barry Island13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2020-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..