desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish Warren railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 0NF
Advertisement

Dawlish Warren Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway08:492PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren08:4908:49
Starcross08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Marsh Barton09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Marsh Barton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:1009:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:561ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren08:5108:56
Dawlish08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:172PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren09:1209:17
Starcross09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:312PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren09:3009:31
Exeter St Davids09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Taunton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Taunton
Castle Cary10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Castle Cary (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Westbury (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Westbury
Pewsey11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Pewsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Pewsey
Newbury11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newbury (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newbury
Reading11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Reading (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Reading
London Paddington12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:522PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren09:5109:52
Marsh Barton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Marsh Barton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:591ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren09:4909:59
Dawlish10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway08:492PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:4908:49
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:511ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:5108:56
Paignton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:122PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:1209:17
Exmouth10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:302PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:3009:31
London Paddington12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:491ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:4909:59
Paignton10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:512PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5109:52
Exmouth10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...