desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish Warren railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 0NF
Advertisement

Dawlish Warren Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway22:232PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Plymouth21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Plymouth
Dawlish Warren22:2222:23
Starcross22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:031ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren23:0323:03
Dawlish23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:202PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren23:1923:20
Starcross23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Wed 2019-11-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2019-11-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Great Western Railway00:302PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren00:3000:30
Starcross00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Thu 2019-11-14 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2019-11-14 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-11-14 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:521Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exeter St Davids05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren05:5205:52
Dawlish05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2019-11-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-11-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-11-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Thu 2019-11-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Thu 2019-11-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:271Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27
Dawlish06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2019-11-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-11-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-11-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Thu 2019-11-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Thu 2019-11-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway22:222PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Plymouth21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2222:23
Exeter St Davids22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:031ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:4222:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:0323:03
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:192PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:1923:20
Exeter St Davids23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Great Western Railway00:302PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren00:3000:30
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-11-14 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:521Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5205:52
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:271Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-11-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..