desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish Warren railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 0NF
Advertisement

Dawlish Warren Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Great Western Railway18:432PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Penzance
Dawlish Warren18:4218:43
Exeter St Davids18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-04-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:581ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren18:5218:58
Dawlish19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:552PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren19:5519:55
Exeter St Davids20:0820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:371Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exeter St Davids20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren20:3620:37
Dawlish20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Sat 2020-04-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-04-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-04-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Sat 2020-04-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2020-04-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2020-04-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:552PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren20:5520:55
Starcross20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:532PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren21:5321:53
Starcross21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sat 2020-04-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2020-04-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:1122:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-04-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-04-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-04-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-04-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Sat 2020-04-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Sat 2020-04-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Sat 2020-04-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-04-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-04-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2020-04-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Great Western Railway18:422PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4218:43
Exeter St Davids18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-04-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:521ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2818:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:5218:58
Paignton19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:552PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:5519:55
Exmouth20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:361Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3620:37
Paignton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2020-04-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:552PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:5520:55
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:531ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:3121:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-04-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:5322:00
Paignton22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2020-04-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..