desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish Warren railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 0NF
Advertisement

Dawlish Warren Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Great Western Railway09:211ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21
Dawlish09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:552PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren09:5409:55
Starcross09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:241ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren10:1710:24
Dawlish10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:441Cardiff CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dawlish Warren10:4310:44
Dawlish10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Mon 2019-10-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-10-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Mon 2019-10-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Mon 2019-10-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:562PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren10:5510:56
Starcross11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:141ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren11:1411:14
Dawlish11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Mon 2019-10-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-10-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-10-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Mon 2019-10-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Mon 2019-10-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Great Western Railway09:161ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:542PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:2809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5409:55
Exmouth10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:171ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5610:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:1710:24
Paignton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:431Cardiff CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:4310:44
Paignton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:552PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:5510:56
Exmouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:072PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-10-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:0711:15
Exeter St Davids11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..