desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dawlish Warren railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX7 0NF
Advertisement

Dawlish Warren Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Great Western Railway19:152PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren19:0819:15
Starcross19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:252PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren19:2519:25
Exeter St Davids19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Taunton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:551ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Exmouth18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Dawlish Warren19:4919:55
Dawlish19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:112PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren20:1120:11
Starcross20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:2920:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:381London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from London Paddington
Dawlish Warren20:3720:38
Dawlish20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dawlish (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torre (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torre
Torquay21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Torquay
Paignton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:102PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren departures
Paignton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Dawlish Warren21:0921:10
Starcross21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Topsham
Exton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Great Western Railway19:252PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:2519:25
Bristol Temple Meads20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:491ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exmouth18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:4919:55
Paignton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:112PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:1120:11
Exmouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:371London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3720:38
Paignton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:092PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Paignton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:0921:10
Exmouth22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:451Exeter CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dawlish Warren arrivals
Exeter Central21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:4521:45
Paignton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dawlish Warren departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..