desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dover Priory railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 9TY
Advertisement

Dover Priory Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern14:491Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:503Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory14:50
Kearsney14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham15:3315:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Teynham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Chatham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Chatham
Rochester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rochester
Sole Street16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sole Street (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sole Street
Meopham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Meopham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Meopham
Longfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Longfield
Farningham Road16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Farningham Road
Swanley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Swanley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bromley South (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:001RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Ramsgate14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory14:5915:00
Folkestone Central15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Sandling15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandling
Westenhanger15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Pluckley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Pluckley (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Pluckley
Headcorn15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Headcorn (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Staplehurst
Marden15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Marden
Paddock Wood15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:341London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
London Charing Cross13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dover Priory15:3215:34
Martin Mill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Martin Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Martin Mill
Walmer15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Walmer (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Walmer
Deal15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Deal
Sandwich15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandwich (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandwich
Minster16:0516:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Minster (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Minster
Ramsgate16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:463Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory15:46
Kearsney15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham16:2816:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Teynham16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Chatham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rochester
Bromley South17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bromley South (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:491Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern14:401London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:591RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Ramsgate14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandwich
Deal14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Deal
Walmer14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory14:5915:00
London Charing Cross16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:321London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Charing Cross13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory15:3215:34
Ramsgate16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:373London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
London Victoria13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Longfield
Meopham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Teynham
Faversham14:4314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Faversham
Selling14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Kearsney
Dover Priory15:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:401London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:591RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Ramsgate15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandwich
Deal15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Deal
Walmer15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:5916:00
London Charing Cross17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..