desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dover Priory railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 9TY
Advertisement

Dover Priory Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Southeastern04:301Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory04:30
Folkestone Central04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Sandling04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandling
Westenhanger04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International05:0005:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Pluckley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Pluckley (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Pluckley
Headcorn05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Headcorn (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Staplehurst
Marden05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Orpington (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-05-27 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:503Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory04:50
Kearsney04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Teynham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Chatham (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bromley South (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:201Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory05:20
Kearsney05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Teynham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Chatham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Chatham
Rochester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bromley South (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:281RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory05:2705:28
Folkestone Central05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Folkestone West
Sandling05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sandling
Westenhanger05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Westenhanger (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Pluckley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Headcorn (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Marden (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:453Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory departures
Dover Priory05:45
Kearsney05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Snowdown (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Snowdown
Aylesham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Aylesham
Adisham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Selling
Faversham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:491Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Southeastern05:271RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Deal
Walmer05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:2705:28
London Charing Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:521Ashford InternationalDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:093FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Faversham05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Faversham
Selling05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Kearsney
Dover Priory06:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:142SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Sandwich05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:1406:18
London St Pancras07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:321Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Ashford International06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory06:3206:34
Ramsgate07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:431RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dover Priory arrivals
Ramsgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:4306:47
London St Pancras07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dover Priory departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..