desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern15:401Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport15:4015:40
Woodsmoor15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:071Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport16:0616:07
Woodsmoor16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Fri 2018-07-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport16:2516:25
Woodsmoor16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:252Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport16:2516:25
Stockport16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:401Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport16:4016:40
Woodsmoor16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:071Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport17:0617:07
Woodsmoor17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern15:401Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:4015:40
Hazel Grove15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:07
Buxton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:2516:25
Buxton17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:252Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:2516:25
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:401Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:4016:40
Hazel Grove16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0617:07
Buxton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..