desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Northern08:552BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport08:5508:55
Stockport09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:071Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport09:0709:07
Woodsmoor09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:372BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport09:3709:37
Stockport09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:591Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport09:5909:59
Woodsmoor10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2019-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:422BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport10:4210:42
Stockport10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:001Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport11:0011:00
Woodsmoor11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Northern08:552BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:5508:55
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:071Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:0709:07
Buxton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:372BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport09:3709:37
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:591Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:5909:59
Buxton10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:422BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport10:4210:42
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:001Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0011:00
Buxton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..