desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Northern12:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport12:4012:40
Stockport12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Levenshulme12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Blackpool North11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Davenport13:0613:06
Woodsmoor13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-03-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-03-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport13:0713:07
Stockport13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport13:2213:22
Woodsmoor13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-03-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-03-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sat 2020-03-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Sat 2020-03-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2020-03-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sat 2020-03-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-03-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Sat 2020-03-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport13:4013:40
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-03-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-03-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Northern12:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport12:4012:40
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Blackpool North11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0613:06
Hazel Grove13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-03-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0713:07
Blackpool North14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2213:22
Buxton14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2020-03-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:40
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-03-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..