desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Northern16:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Blackpool North14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Davenport16:0616:06
Woodsmoor16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2020-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport16:0716:07
Stockport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1317:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport16:1516:15
Stockport16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2020-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport16:2216:22
Woodsmoor16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2020-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Tue 2020-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Tue 2020-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2020-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Tue 2020-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2020-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport16:4016:40
Stockport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Levenshulme16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Blackpool North15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Davenport17:0617:06
Woodsmoor17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2020-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Northern16:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Blackpool North14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:06
Hazel Grove16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0716:07
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:1516:15
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:2216:22
Buxton17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Tue 2020-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2020-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:4016:40
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..