desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern19:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Blackpool North17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Davenport19:0619:06
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport19:0619:07
Stockport19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:412BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport19:4019:41
Stockport19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport19:4119:41
Woodsmoor19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-07-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-07-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2021-07-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2021-07-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Mon 2021-07-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Blackpool North18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Davenport20:0520:06
Woodsmoor20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-07-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-07-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport20:0620:07
Stockport20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern19:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Blackpool North17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0619:06
Hazel Grove19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:062Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport19:0619:07
Blackpool North20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport19:4019:41
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:4119:41
Buxton20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:051Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Blackpool North18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:0520:06
Hazel Grove20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-07-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:062Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport20:0620:07
Blackpool North21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..