desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Northern10:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport10:2210:22
Woodsmoor10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport10:3810:38
Stockport10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Levenshulme10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-10-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport10:4110:41
Woodsmoor10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Blackpool North09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Davenport11:0611:06
Woodsmoor11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:062Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport11:0611:06
Stockport11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:132BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport11:1311:13
Stockport11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2019-10-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-10-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-10-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Northern10:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:2210:22
Buxton11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport10:3810:38
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:4110:41
Buxton11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Blackpool North09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0611:06
Hazel Grove11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:062Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport11:0611:06
Blackpool North12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:132BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport11:1311:13
Manchester Piccadilly11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..