desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern13:071Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport13:0613:07
Woodsmoor13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport13:1513:15
Stockport13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport13:2513:25
Woodsmoor13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:252Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport13:2513:25
Stockport13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport13:4013:40
Stockport13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:401Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport13:4013:40
Woodsmoor13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Thu 2019-02-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-02-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern13:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0613:07
Buxton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:1513:15
Manchester Piccadilly13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2513:25
Buxton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:252Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:2513:25
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:40
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:401Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:4013:40
Hazel Grove13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-02-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..