desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern22:071Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport22:0722:07
Woodsmoor22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-04-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-04-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2019-04-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Sun 2019-04-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-04-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-04-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-04-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-04-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:442BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport22:4422:44
Stockport22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport23:0523:05
Woodsmoor23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport23:4023:40
Stockport23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sun 2019-04-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd April
Northern06:152Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport06:1506:15
Stockport06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:401Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport06:4006:40
Woodsmoor06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern22:071Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0722:07
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-04-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:442BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:4422:44
Manchester Piccadilly23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport23:0523:05
Buxton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sun 2019-04-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport23:4023:40
Manchester Piccadilly23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd April
Northern06:152Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1506:15
Manchester Piccadilly06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:401Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4006:40
Hazel Grove06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..