desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:102Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport06:1006:10
Stockport06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport06:4106:41
Woodsmoor06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:532Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport06:5306:53
Stockport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:051Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Davenport07:0407:05
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport07:1507:15
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:252Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport07:2507:25
Stockport07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:102Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10
Blackpool North08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41
Buxton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:532Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:5306:53
Manchester Piccadilly07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:041Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1507:15
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:252Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport07:2507:25
Manchester Piccadilly07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..