desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern14:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport14:1514:15
Stockport14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-12-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-12-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport14:2514:25
Woodsmoor14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:262Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport14:2614:26
Stockport14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport14:4014:40
Stockport14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Levenshulme14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-12-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:401Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport14:4014:40
Woodsmoor14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-12-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-12-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:071Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport15:0615:07
Woodsmoor15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-12-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-12-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Mon 2018-12-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2018-12-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Mon 2018-12-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2018-12-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Mon 2018-12-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2018-12-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern14:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport14:1514:15
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2514:25
Buxton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:262Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport14:2614:26
Manchester Piccadilly14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport14:4014:40
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:401Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:4014:40
Hazel Grove14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-12-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2018-12-10 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:07
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2018-12-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..