desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern15:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Blackpool North13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Davenport15:0615:06
Woodsmoor15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport15:0715:07
Stockport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport15:2215:22
Woodsmoor15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Mon 2021-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Mon 2021-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2021-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2021-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Mon 2021-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport15:4015:40
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Blackpool North14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Davenport16:0616:06
Woodsmoor16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport16:0716:07
Stockport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1317:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern15:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Blackpool North13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06
Hazel Grove15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0715:07
Blackpool North16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2215:22
Buxton16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport15:4015:40
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Blackpool North14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Lostock
Bolton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:06
Hazel Grove16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2021-01-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0716:07
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-01-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..