desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern21:091Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport21:0821:09
Woodsmoor21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:282Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport21:2721:28
Stockport21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport21:3721:37
Woodsmoor21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:572BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport21:5621:57
Stockport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:111Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport22:1122:11
Woodsmoor22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2024-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:282Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport22:2722:28
Stockport22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2024-04-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sat 2024-04-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern21:081Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0821:09
Hazel Grove21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:272Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:2721:28
Manchester Piccadilly21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:3721:37
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:562BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:5621:57
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:111Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0422:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:1122:11
Hazel Grove22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:272Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2024-04-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:2722:28
Manchester Piccadilly22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...