desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern21:061Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Davenport21:0521:06
Woodsmoor21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport21:0621:07
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:312BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport21:3121:31
Stockport21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:421Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport21:4221:42
Woodsmoor21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Davenport22:0622:07
Stockport22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Bolton
Lostock22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Leyland
Preston23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:101Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Davenport22:0922:10
Woodsmoor22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern21:051Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0521:06
Hazel Grove21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:062Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0621:07
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:312BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:3121:31
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:421Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:4221:42
Buxton22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:062Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0622:07
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:091Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5922:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0922:10
Hazel Grove22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..