desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Davenport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 6JP
Advertisement

Davenport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport12:0512:06
Woodsmoor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:082BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport12:0712:08
Stockport12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport13:0513:06
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Disley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:082BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport13:0713:08
Stockport13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Davenport14:0514:06
Woodsmoor14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Middlewood
Disley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:082BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport departures
Buxton13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Davenport14:0714:08
Stockport14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:051Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0512:06
Buxton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0712:08
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:051Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0713:08
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:051Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0514:06
Buxton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Davenport arrivals
Buxton13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Disley
Middlewood13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport14:0714:08
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Davenport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us