desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern19:361Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley19:3619:36
New Mills Newtown19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:191Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley20:1920:19
New Mills Newtown20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-08-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:462BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley20:4620:46
Middlewood20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Tue 2018-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:211Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley21:2121:21
New Mills Newtown21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:482BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley21:4821:48
Middlewood21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Tue 2018-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:191Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley22:1922:19
New Mills Newtown22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern19:361Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley19:3619:36
Buxton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:191Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley20:1920:19
Buxton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:462BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley20:4620:46
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:211Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley21:2121:21
Buxton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:482BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:4821:48
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:191Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley22:1922:19
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..