desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern06:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley06:5606:56
New Mills Newtown07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2020-04-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Thu 2020-04-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2020-04-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Thu 2020-04-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2020-04-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley07:2607:27
Middlewood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern06:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley06:5606:56
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2020-04-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2607:27
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..