desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern10:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley10:3710:37
New Mills Newtown10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:012BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley11:0111:01
Middlewood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley11:1911:19
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley11:2711:27
Hazel Grove11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-06-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Fri 2018-06-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Fri 2018-06-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Levenshulme11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-06-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley11:3711:37
New Mills Newtown11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:022BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley12:0212:02
Hazel Grove12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-06-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-06-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Fri 2018-06-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Fri 2018-06-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-06-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-06-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern10:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley10:3710:37
Buxton11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:012BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley11:0111:01
Manchester Piccadilly11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley11:1911:19
Buxton11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley11:2711:27
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley11:3711:37
Buxton12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:022BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:0212:02
Manchester Piccadilly12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..