desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:142BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley18:1418:14
Middlewood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley18:2318:23
New Mills Newtown18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley18:4318:43
Hazel Grove18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley18:5018:51
New Mills Newtown18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:142BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley19:1419:14
Middlewood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley19:2419:24
New Mills Newtown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:142BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:1418:14
Manchester Piccadilly18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2318:23
Buxton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:4318:43
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley18:5018:51
Buxton19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:142BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley19:1419:14
Manchester Piccadilly19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley19:2419:24
Buxton19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...