desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern14:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley14:2714:27
Hazel Grove14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Levenshulme14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley14:3414:34
New Mills Newtown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley14:5414:54
New Mills Newtown14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:012BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley15:0115:01
Middlewood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley15:2715:27
Hazel Grove15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley15:3415:34
New Mills Newtown15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern14:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2714:27
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley14:3414:34
Buxton15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley14:5414:54
Buxton15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:012BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:0115:01
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2715:27
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:3415:34
Buxton16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..