desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern12:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley12:3712:37
New Mills Newtown12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley13:2613:27
Middlewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley13:3713:37
New Mills Newtown13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley14:2614:27
Middlewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Levenshulme14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:381Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley14:3814:38
New Mills Newtown14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley15:2615:27
Middlewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern12:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley12:3712:37
Buxton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2613:27
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley13:3713:37
Buxton14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2614:27
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:381Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:3814:38
Buxton15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2615:27
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..