desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley15:2315:24
Hazel Grove15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:361Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley15:3615:36
New Mills Newtown15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:592BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley15:5915:59
Hazel Grove16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:232BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley16:2316:23
Middlewood16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Levenshulme16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley16:3416:34
New Mills Newtown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley16:5616:56
New Mills Newtown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2021-10-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2021-10-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Mon 2021-10-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:232BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2315:24
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:361Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley15:3615:36
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:592BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:5915:59
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:232BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:2316:23
Manchester Piccadilly16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:3416:34
Buxton17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:5616:56
Buxton17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..