desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Northern08:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley08:5608:56
New Mills Newtown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2020-10-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Thu 2020-10-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2020-10-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Thu 2020-10-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2020-10-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley09:2709:27
Hazel Grove09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley09:3409:34
New Mills Newtown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2020-10-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Thu 2020-10-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2020-10-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley09:5609:56
New Mills Newtown09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2020-10-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Thu 2020-10-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2020-10-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley10:2610:26
Middlewood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Thu 2020-10-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-10-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-10-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Thu 2020-10-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Levenshulme10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-10-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley10:3410:34
New Mills Newtown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2020-10-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Thu 2020-10-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2020-10-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Thu 2020-10-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2020-10-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Northern08:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley08:5608:56
Buxton09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2020-10-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley09:2709:27
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley09:3409:34
Buxton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley09:5609:56
Buxton10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley10:2610:26
Manchester Piccadilly10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Thu 2020-10-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley10:3410:34
Buxton11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Thu 2020-10-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..