desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Disley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 2AE
Advertisement

Disley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern20:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley20:5520:55
New Mills Newtown20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:132BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley21:1321:13
Middlewood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley21:5421:54
New Mills Newtown21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2019-11-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Dove Holes (Wed 2019-11-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:172BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley22:1722:17
Middlewood22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2019-11-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-11-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-11-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2019-11-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Wed 2019-11-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-11-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-11-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Disley22:4122:41
New Mills Newtown22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Furness Vale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2019-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:232BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley departures
Buxton22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Disley23:2323:23
Middlewood23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Middlewood (Wed 2019-11-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-11-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-11-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Davenport (Wed 2019-11-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Stockport (Wed 2019-11-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern20:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley20:5520:55
Buxton21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:132BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:1321:13
Manchester Piccadilly21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley21:5421:54
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:172BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley22:1722:17
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Middlewood
Disley22:4122:41
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Buxton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:232BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Disley arrivals
Buxton22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Wed 2019-11-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2323:23
Manchester Piccadilly23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Disley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..