desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Devonport Railway Station

Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway16:442GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport16:4416:44
Plymouth16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:441PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:4417:44
Dockyard (Devonport)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2018-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2018-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sun 2018-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sun 2018-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:152GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport19:1519:15
Plymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:552PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport20:5520:55
Plymouth21:0021:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dawlish (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway06:312GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2018-09-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport06:3106:31
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:441PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2018-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Mon 2018-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2018-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway16:442GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4416:44
Plymouth16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:441PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:4417:44
Gunnislake18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sun 2018-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:152GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:1519:15
Plymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:552PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Camborne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport20:5520:55
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway06:312GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Mon 2018-09-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:3106:31
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:441PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Mon 2018-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..