desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Devonport Railway Station

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway18:261LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Tue 2018-11-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2018-11-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2018-11-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Tue 2018-11-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Tue 2018-11-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Tue 2018-11-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:532GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport19:5319:53
Plymouth19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport21:1621:17
Plymouth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:341PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3421:34
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2018-11-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2018-11-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2018-11-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Tue 2018-11-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Tue 2018-11-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Tue 2018-11-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:012GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport23:0123:01
Plymouth23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway06:312GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport06:3106:31
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway18:261LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Plymouth18:1818:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2618:26
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Tue 2018-11-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:532GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5319:53
Plymouth19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:162PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17
Plymouth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:341PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3421:34
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Tue 2018-11-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:012GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway06:312GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:3106:31
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..