desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5TG
Advertisement

Dolau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:12SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau18:1218:12
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:02LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Dolau06:0206:02
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau06:5006:50
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau08:2508:25
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau10:1310:13
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau11:4811:48
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:12SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:02LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...