desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5TG
Advertisement

Dolau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:20ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau07:2007:20
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Llanwrtyd08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Dolau08:5608:56
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Yorton (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wem (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Prees (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Nantwich (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau11:2511:25
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-01-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-01-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Llandrindod12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Dolau12:1412:14
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-01-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-01-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2021-01-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2021-01-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2021-01-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2021-01-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-01-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-01-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-01-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau15:2115:21
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Mon 2021-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Dolau17:1117:11
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Yorton (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Yorton
Wem18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wem (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Wem
Prees18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Prees (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Nantwich (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:20ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25
Llandrindod11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-01-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Llandrindod12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-01-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2021-01-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..