desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5TG
Advertisement

Dolau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales13:22ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau13:2213:22
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau13:5613:56
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales13:22ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..