desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5TG
Advertisement

Dolau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales13:22ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau13:2213:22
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:22ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau13:2213:22
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Llandrindod13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Dolau14:1214:12
Llanbister Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Thu 2020-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Thu 2020-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Thu 2020-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Thu 2020-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau15:2115:21
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Thu 2020-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Thu 2020-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Thu 2020-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Thu 2020-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau17:4717:47
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau17:4717:47
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Llandrindod18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Dolau18:3818:38
Llanbister Road18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Thu 2020-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Thu 2020-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Thu 2020-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Thu 2020-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales13:22ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:22ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22
Llandrindod13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Llandrindod13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:1214:12
Shrewsbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47
Llandrindod18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Llandrindod18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:3818:38
Shrewsbury20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..