desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5TG
Advertisement

Dolau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales13:25ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau13:2513:25
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Carmarthen11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Carmarthen
Dolau14:0714:08
Llanbister Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-08-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-08-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Fri 2020-08-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Fri 2020-08-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Fri 2020-08-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Broome14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Fri 2020-08-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-08-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-08-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-08-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau17:4517:45
Pen-Y-Bont17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:1920:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:4520:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Neath21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Neath (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bridgend (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau18:3218:33
Llanbister Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Fri 2020-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Fri 2020-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Fri 2020-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Broome19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Fri 2020-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales13:25ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Bucknell12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2513:25
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Fri 2020-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Carmarthen11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:4813:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:0714:08
Shrewsbury15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-08-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Bucknell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4517:45
Cardiff Central21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod18:1018:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:3218:33
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..