desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5TG
Advertisement

Dolau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau15:2115:21
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau17:1117:11
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Yorton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Yorton
Wem18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wem (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Wem
Prees18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Prees (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Nantwich (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Crewe (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Crewe
Dolau19:4119:41
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2322:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Skewen (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Neath (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Briton Ferry (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Baglan (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pyle (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bridgend (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau21:3221:32
Llanbister Road21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2020-01-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2020-01-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2020-01-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2020-01-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2020-01-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Mon 2020-01-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2020-01-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-01-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-01-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:30LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Dolau06:3006:30
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:5507:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Yorton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Yorton
Wem08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wem (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Prees (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Nantwich (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau07:2007:20
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Bridgend10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:2016:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11
Crewe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Crewe (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:1520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0521:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2020-01-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32
Shrewsbury22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-01-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:30LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20
Cardiff Central11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..