desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5TG
Advertisement

Dolau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:20ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau15:2015:20
Pen-Y-Bont15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau15:5515:55
Llanbister Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sat 2018-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sat 2018-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sat 2018-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sat 2018-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau19:1319:13
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:5520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3321:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:54SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau20:5420:54
Llanbister Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sat 2018-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sat 2018-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sat 2018-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales13:22ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau13:2213:22
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau13:5613:56
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:20ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2015:20
Swansea18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1319:13
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:54SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3720:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5420:54
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales13:22ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..