desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Denmark Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Denmark Hill Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE5 8AQ
Advertisement

Denmark Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Thameslink05:234London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill departures
London Blackfriars05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
Denmark Hill05:2305:23
Peckham Rye05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Peckham Rye (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Nunhead (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Crofton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Crofton Park
Catford05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Catford (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Catford
Bellingham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bellingham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bromley South (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Swanley
Eynsford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Eynsford (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Otford (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Otford
Bat & Ball06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bat & Ball (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:522London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bromley South (Thu 2020-04-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-04-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Thu 2020-04-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farningham Road (Thu 2020-04-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Farningham Road
Longfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Thu 2020-04-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Longfield
Meopham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Meopham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Thu 2020-04-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Sole Street
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Rochester (Thu 2020-04-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Chatham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:533OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill departures
Orpington05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Orpington
Denmark Hill05:5205:53
Elephant & Castle05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2020-04-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:571Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Denmark Hill05:5605:57
London Victoria06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Thameslink05:234London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill arrivals
London Blackfriars05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill05:2305:23
Sevenoaks06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:512London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52
Gillingham (Kent)06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:523OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill arrivals
Orpington05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Bellingham
Catford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:5205:53
London Blackfriars06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:561Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denmark Hill arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Meopham
Longfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Farningham Road
Swanley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bromley South05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Denmark Hill05:5605:57
London Victoria06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denmark Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..