desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:51Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:02AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry07:0207:02
Glengarnock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:11LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Dalry07:1107:11
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Hillington West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:17Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry07:1707:17
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:31AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry07:3107:31
Glengarnock07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:46AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry07:4607:46
Glengarnock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:51Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:02AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:0207:02
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:11LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Fairlie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:1107:11
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:17Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:31AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:3107:31
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:46AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:4607:46
Glasgow Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..