desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail09:08Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry09:0809:08
Kilwinning09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Sun 2018-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Sun 2018-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2018-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2018-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:24LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Largs08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Dalry09:2409:24
Glengarnock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:12Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry10:1210:12
Kilwinning10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to West Kilbride (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Fairlie
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:24LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Largs09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Dalry10:2410:24
Glengarnock10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sun 2018-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2018-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sun 2018-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:12Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry11:1211:12
Kilwinning11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to West Kilbride (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Fairlie
Largs11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:24LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Largs10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Dalry11:2411:24
Glengarnock11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail09:08Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:0809:08
Ardrossan Harbour09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2018-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:24LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Largs08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry09:2409:24
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:12Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:1210:12
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:24LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Largs09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry10:2410:24
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:12Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry11:1211:12
Largs11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:24LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Largs10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Fairlie10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry11:2411:24
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..