desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail11:34AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry11:3411:34
Glengarnock11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2019-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Mon 2019-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry11:3611:36
Kilwinning11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2019-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Mon 2019-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Mon 2019-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Mon 2019-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Mon 2019-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2019-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2019-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:46Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:56Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:02AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry12:0212:02
Glengarnock12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:06Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry12:0612:06
Kilwinning12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2019-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Mon 2019-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Mon 2019-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Mon 2019-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Mon 2019-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2019-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2019-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail11:34AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry11:3411:34
Glasgow Central12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry11:3611:36
Ayr12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2019-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:46Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:56Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:02AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry12:0212:02
Glasgow Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:06Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Mon 2019-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry12:0612:06
Ayr12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2019-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..