desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail18:31AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry18:3118:31
Glengarnock18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry18:3618:36
Kilwinning18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:53Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:05AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry19:0519:05
Glengarnock19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:3919:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Motherwell (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Motherwell
Wishaw20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Wishaw (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Wishaw
Carluke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Carluke (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Carluke
Carstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Carstairs (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Carstairs
Haymarket20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:06Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry19:0619:06
Kilwinning19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail18:31AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry18:3118:31
Glasgow Central19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:3618:36
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:53Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:05AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry19:0519:05
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:06Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Sat 2019-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:0619:06
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..