desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail19:21LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Largs18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Dalry19:2119:21
Glengarnock19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:47Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry19:4719:47
Kilwinning19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-08-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Thu 2018-08-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2018-08-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2018-08-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2018-08-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:48Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ardrossan Harbour19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Dalry19:4819:48
Glengarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:14Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry20:1420:14
Kilwinning20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to West Kilbride (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Fairlie
Largs20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:21LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Largs19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Dalry20:2120:21
Glengarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:49Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry20:4920:49
Kilwinning20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail19:21LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Largs18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Fairlie18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry19:2119:21
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:47Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:4719:47
Ardrossan Harbour20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2018-08-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:48Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry19:4819:48
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:14Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry20:1420:14
Largs20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:21LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Largs19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Fairlie19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry20:2120:21
Glasgow Central20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:49Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry20:4920:49
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..