desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail09:02LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Dalry09:0209:02
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:10Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry09:1009:10
Kilwinning09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:32AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry09:3209:32
Glengarnock09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry09:3609:36
Kilwinning09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:43Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:54Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail09:02LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry09:0209:02
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:10Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:1009:10
Ayr09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:32AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry09:3209:32
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:3609:36
Ayr10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:43Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:54Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..