desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
ScotRail15:04AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry15:0315:04
Glengarnock15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Tue 2020-08-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2020-08-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Tue 2020-08-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2020-08-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-08-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:06Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry15:0615:06
Kilwinning15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-08-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Tue 2020-08-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Tue 2020-08-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Tue 2020-08-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2020-08-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Tue 2020-08-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:33AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry15:3315:33
Glengarnock15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Tue 2020-08-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2020-08-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Tue 2020-08-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-08-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2020-08-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-08-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry15:3615:36
Kilwinning15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:43Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:53Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
ScotRail15:03AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry15:0315:04
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-08-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:06Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:0615:06
Ayr15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Tue 2020-08-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:33AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry15:3315:33
Glasgow Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-08-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Tue 2020-08-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:3615:36
Ayr16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Tue 2020-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:43Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:53Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..