desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail16:29AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry16:2916:29
Glengarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:36Glasgow CentralIrvineCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry16:3616:36
Kilwinning16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:41Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry16:4116:41
Kilwinning16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:53Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:06IrvineGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Irvine16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Dalry17:0617:06
Glengarnock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-06-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-06-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-06-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-06-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-06-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:14Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry17:1417:14
Kilwinning17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-06-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Fri 2018-06-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Troon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Fri 2018-06-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-06-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-06-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Fri 2018-06-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail16:29AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry16:2916:29
Glasgow Central17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:36Glasgow CentralIrvineCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:3616:36
Irvine16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:41Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:4116:41
Ardrossan Harbour17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:53Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:06IrvineGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Irvine16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry17:0617:06
Glasgow Central17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-06-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:14Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1417:14
Ayr17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Fri 2018-06-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..