desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
ScotRail22:18Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry22:1822:18
Kilwinning22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Fri 2020-10-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Fri 2020-10-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Fri 2020-10-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-10-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to West Kilbride (Fri 2020-10-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Fri 2020-10-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Fairlie
Largs22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Fri 2020-10-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:21LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Largs21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Dalry22:2122:21
Glengarnock22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Fri 2020-10-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2020-10-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2020-10-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Fri 2020-10-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2020-10-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2020-10-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:13Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry23:1323:13
Kilwinning23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Fri 2020-10-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Fri 2020-10-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Fri 2020-10-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-10-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to West Kilbride (Fri 2020-10-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Fri 2020-10-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Fairlie
Largs23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Fri 2020-10-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:26AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry23:2623:26
Glengarnock23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Fri 2020-10-30 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2020-10-30 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Fri 2020-10-30 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2020-10-30 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-10-30 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:47Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry23:4723:47
Kilwinning23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Fri 2020-10-30 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Fri 2020-10-30 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Fri 2020-10-30 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2020-10-30 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 31st October
ScotRail00:17Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sat 2020-10-31 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry00:1700:17
Kilwinning00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Sat 2020-10-31 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Sat 2020-10-31 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Sat 2020-10-31 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2020-10-31 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to West Kilbride (Sat 2020-10-31 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Sat 2020-10-31 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Fairlie
Largs00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Sat 2020-10-31 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
ScotRail22:18Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry22:1822:18
Largs22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Fri 2020-10-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:21LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Largs21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Fairlie21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry22:2122:21
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:13Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry23:1323:13
Largs23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Fri 2020-10-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:26AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry23:2623:26
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-10-30 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:47Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Fri 2020-10-30 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry23:4723:47
Ardrossan Town00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2020-10-30 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 31st October
ScotRail00:17Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sat 2020-10-31 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Sat 2020-10-31 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sat 2020-10-31 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sat 2020-10-31 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sat 2020-10-31 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Sat 2020-10-31 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Sat 2020-10-31 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry00:1700:17
Largs00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Sat 2020-10-31 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..