desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail23:26AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2018-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry23:2623:26
Glengarnock23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2018-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Wed 2018-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ScotRail05:39AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry05:3905:39
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-11-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2018-11-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-11-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-11-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-11-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-11-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:07AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry06:0706:07
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2018-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:28AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry06:2806:28
Glengarnock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:47Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry06:4706:47
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Thu 2018-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Thu 2018-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2018-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to West Kilbride (Thu 2018-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Fairlie (Thu 2018-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Fairlie
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Thu 2018-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:51Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail23:26AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2018-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2018-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Wed 2018-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Wed 2018-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Wed 2018-11-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Wed 2018-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Wed 2018-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry23:2623:26
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ScotRail05:39AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:07AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:28AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:2806:28
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:47Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Thu 2018-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:51Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..