hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern16:242LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton16:2416:24
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:502PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Preston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Dalton16:5016:50
Roose16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:291Barrow-In-FurnessWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton17:2917:29
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2017-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kendal (Thu 2017-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Staveley (Thu 2017-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Staveley
Windermere18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Windermere (Thu 2017-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:412LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton17:4117:41
Roose17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:112LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton18:1118:11
Roose18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton18:1318:13
Ulverston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Thu 2017-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern16:242LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:502PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Preston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:5016:50
Barrow-In-Furness17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:291Barrow-In-FurnessWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton17:2917:29
Windermere18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Windermere (Thu 2017-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:412LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:4117:41
Barrow-In-Furness17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:112LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton18:1118:11
Barrow-In-Furness18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1318:13
Preston19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Thu 2017-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us