desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern08:262PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Preston07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Dalton08:2508:26
Roose08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:591Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton08:5908:59
Ulverston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:132LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton09:1209:13
Roose09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2020-09-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:492Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton09:4909:49
Roose09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2020-09-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:081CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalton10:0810:08
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sat 2020-09-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2020-09-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sat 2020-09-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-09-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sat 2020-09-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2020-09-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sat 2020-09-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2020-09-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:581Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton10:5810:58
Ulverston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sat 2020-09-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2020-09-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sat 2020-09-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-09-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sat 2020-09-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2020-09-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sat 2020-09-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2020-09-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern08:252PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Preston07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton08:2508:26
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:591Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5908:59
Lancaster09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:122LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:1209:13
Barrow-In-Furness09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:492Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:3908:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:4909:49
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:081CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0810:08
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2020-09-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:581Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:5810:58
Lancaster11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2020-09-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..