desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern08:272LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton08:2608:27
Roose08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2021-08-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:591Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton08:5908:59
Ulverston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Burnage
Heald Green11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:102LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton09:1009:10
Barrow-In-Furness09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:081CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalton10:0810:08
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:032LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton11:0311:03
Roose11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Corkickle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Workington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Maryport (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:492Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton11:4911:49
Barrow-In-Furness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern08:262LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton08:2608:27
Barrow-In-Furness08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:591Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5908:59
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:102LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:1009:10
Barrow-In-Furness09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:081CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0810:08
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:032LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0311:03
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:492Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:3610:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:4911:49
Barrow-In-Furness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-08-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..