desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern13:571CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalton13:5713:57
Ulverston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:012Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton14:0114:01
Roose14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:522LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton14:5114:52
Roose14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Wed 2018-08-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:581Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton14:5814:58
Ulverston15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Chorley (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bolton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:532LancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton15:5315:53
Roose15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:0716:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Foxfield
Green Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Green Road
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Millom
Silecroft16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:001CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalton16:0016:00
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Wed 2018-08-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-08-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-08-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-08-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Wed 2018-08-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2018-08-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Wed 2018-08-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Wed 2018-08-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern13:571CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:5713:57
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:012Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Gatley
Burnage11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston12:4812:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0114:01
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:512LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:5114:52
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-08-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:581Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5814:58
Manchester Airport17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:532LancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:5315:53
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:001CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Wed 2018-08-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..