desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Northern11:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton11:5611:56
Ulverston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston13:0613:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Burnage
Heald Green14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:522Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton12:5212:52
Roose12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:001CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalton13:0013:00
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:022LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton14:0214:02
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Foxfield
Green Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Green Road
Millom14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Millom
Silecroft14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Corkickle (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Parton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Harrington (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Workington (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Flimby (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Maryport (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:512Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton14:5114:51
Roose14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Tue 2020-02-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-02-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton14:5614:56
Ulverston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Burnage
Heald Green17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Northern11:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:5611:56
Manchester Airport14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:522Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton12:5212:52
Barrow-In-Furness13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:001CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:0013:00
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:022LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0214:02
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:512Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:5114:51
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-02-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5614:56
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..