desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern17:561CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalton17:5617:56
Ulverston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:022Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton18:0218:02
Roose18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:512Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton18:5118:51
Roose18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:011Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton19:0119:01
Ulverston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:542LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton19:5419:54
Roose20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:021Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton20:0220:02
Ulverston20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Wigan North Western21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern17:561CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:5617:56
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:022Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton18:0218:02
Barrow-In-Furness18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:512Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston17:3317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton18:5118:51
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:011Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:0119:01
Preston20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:542LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton19:5419:54
Barrow-In-Furness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:021Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton20:0220:02
Manchester Airport22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..