desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern14:512Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton14:5114:51
Roose14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2019-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton14:5614:56
Ulverston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Burnage
Gatley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Gatley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:522Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton15:5215:52
Roose15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2019-09-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-09-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:001CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalton16:0016:00
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sat 2019-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2019-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sat 2019-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sat 2019-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2019-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sat 2019-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2019-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton16:5616:56
Ulverston17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Wigan North Western18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Burnage
Gatley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Gatley (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Gatley
Heald Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:022PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Dalton17:0217:02
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Corkickle (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Parton (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Harrington (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Workington (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Flimby (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Maryport (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carlisle (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern14:512Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:5114:51
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5614:56
Manchester Airport17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:522Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:5215:52
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-09-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:001CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2019-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:5616:56
Manchester Airport19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:022PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carlisle (Sat 2019-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..