desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Northern15:502Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton15:4915:50
Roose15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2020-07-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-07-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:551Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton15:5515:55
Ulverston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston17:0317:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Wigan North Western17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Burnage
Heald Green18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:362Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton17:3617:36
Roose17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:501Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton17:4917:50
Ulverston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sat 2020-07-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2020-07-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sat 2020-07-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-07-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sat 2020-07-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2020-07-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2020-07-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Northern15:492Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston14:3214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:4915:50
Barrow-In-Furness16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-07-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:551Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton15:5515:55
Manchester Airport18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:362Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:3617:36
Barrow-In-Furness17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-07-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:491Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:4917:50
Lancaster18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2020-07-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..