desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern14:571Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton14:5714:57
Ulverston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0516:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:022Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton15:0215:02
Roose15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sun 2022-11-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-11-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:522Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton15:5115:52
Roose15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:001MaryportLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Maryport14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Maryport
Dalton16:0016:00
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:522LancasterMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton16:5216:52
Roose16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Sellafield
Braystones18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Braystones (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Braystones
Nethertown18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Nethertown (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Nethertown
St Bees18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Corkickle (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Parton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Parton
Harrington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Harrington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Harrington
Workington18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Workington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Workington
Flimby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Flimby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Flimby
Maryport19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Maryport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton16:5616:56
Ulverston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Wigan North Western18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road18:5018:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern14:571Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5714:57
Manchester Airport17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:022Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:4713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:0215:02
Barrow-In-Furness15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-11-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:512Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:5115:52
Barrow-In-Furness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:001MaryportLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Maryport14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Millom
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:522LancasterMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:5216:52
Maryport19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Maryport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:5616:56
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..