desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern17:382Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton17:3817:38
Roose17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Tue 2021-01-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-01-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:501Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton17:4917:50
Ulverston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:552Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton19:5419:55
Roose20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:551Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton19:5519:55
Ulverston20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern17:382Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:3817:38
Barrow-In-Furness17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-01-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:491Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:4917:50
Lancaster18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:542Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston18:3518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton19:5419:55
Barrow-In-Furness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:551Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:5519:55
Manchester Airport22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..