desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Northern08:501Barrow-In-FurnessManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton08:5008:50
Ulverston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston10:0210:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:571Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton09:5709:57
Ulverston10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Wigan North Western11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:571Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton10:5710:57
Ulverston11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Chorley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Chorley (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Chorley
Bolton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bolton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5613:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:002LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton11:0011:00
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Green Road
Millom11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Millom
Silecroft11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Drigg
Seascale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Corkickle (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Parton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Parton
Harrington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Harrington (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Workington (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Flimby (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Maryport (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:471Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton11:4711:47
Ulverston11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston13:0013:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Wigan North Western13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:552Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton11:5511:55
Roose12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sun 2019-12-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-12-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Northern08:501Barrow-In-FurnessManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5008:50
Manchester Oxford Road10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:571Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton09:5709:57
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:571Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:5710:57
Manchester Airport13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:002LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:471Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:4711:47
Manchester Airport14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:552Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:5511:55
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-12-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..