desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern17:472Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton17:4717:47
Roose17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Mon 2019-06-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:141Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton18:1418:14
Ulverston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:262LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton18:2618:26
Roose18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Mon 2019-06-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:522LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton18:5218:52
Roose18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Mon 2019-06-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:051Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton19:0519:05
Ulverston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:242LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton19:2419:24
Roose19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Mon 2019-06-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern17:472Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Ulverston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:4717:47
Barrow-In-Furness18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:141Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1418:14
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:262LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton18:2618:26
Barrow-In-Furness18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:522LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton18:5218:52
Barrow-In-Furness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:051Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:0519:05
Preston20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:242LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton19:2419:24
Barrow-In-Furness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..