hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern22:512PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Preston21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Thu 2018-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Dalton22:5122:51
Roose22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern00:212Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton00:2000:21
Roose00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Fri 2018-02-23 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-02-23 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:251Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton06:2506:25
Ulverston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:332PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Preston05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Dalton06:3306:33
Roose06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:591Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton06:5806:59
Ulverston07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0708:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Chorley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Chorley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Chorley
Bolton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bolton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:221Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton07:2207:22
Ulverston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern22:512PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Preston21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Thu 2018-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton22:5122:51
Barrow-In-Furness23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern00:202Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western22:5222:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:1323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton00:2000:21
Barrow-In-Furness00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-02-23 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:251Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:2506:25
Lancaster07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:332PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Preston05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:3306:33
Barrow-In-Furness06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5806:59
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:221Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:2207:22
Lancaster08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us