desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway21:13ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Crediton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Yeoford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Copplestone (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:29PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton21:2921:29
Newcourt21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:45ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton21:4421:45
Polsloe Bridge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:03PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton22:0322:03
Newcourt22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:17ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton22:1622:17
Polsloe Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:44ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton22:4322:44
Polsloe Bridge22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5823:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway21:12ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:29PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Marsh Barton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:2921:29
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:44ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:4421:45
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:03PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Digby & Sowton22:0322:03
Exmouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:16ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:1622:17
Exeter St Davids22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4322:44
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...