desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway19:04PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton19:0319:04
Newcourt19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:18ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton19:1719:18
Polsloe Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:4919:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:47BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Barnstaple
Digby & Sowton19:4619:47
Newcourt19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Mon 2018-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:00ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton20:0020:00
Exeter Central20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:34ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton20:3320:34
Polsloe Bridge20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-09-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-09-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:47PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton20:4620:47
Newcourt20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Mon 2018-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Mon 2018-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway19:03PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:4418:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:0319:04
Exmouth19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:17ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1719:18
Paignton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:46BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton19:0819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:4619:47
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:00ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:0020:00
Exeter St Davids20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:33ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:3320:34
Exeter St Davids20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:2920:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:4620:47
Exmouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..