desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Great Western Railway11:59BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Barnstaple10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Barnstaple
Digby & Sowton11:5911:59
Newcourt12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:12ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton12:1212:12
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2312:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Crediton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Crediton
Yeoford12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Yeoford (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Copplestone (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Umberleigh (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:29PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton12:2712:29
Newcourt12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton12:4212:42
Polsloe Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:1413:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:59BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Barnstaple11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Barnstaple
Digby & Sowton12:5812:59
Newcourt13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2019-08-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Tue 2019-08-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-08-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:11ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton13:1113:11
Exeter Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Crediton (Tue 2019-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Crediton
Yeoford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Yeoford (Tue 2019-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Copplestone (Tue 2019-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Tue 2019-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Tue 2019-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Kings Nympton (Tue 2019-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Umberleigh (Tue 2019-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Great Western Railway11:59BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Barnstaple10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton11:3211:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:5911:59
Exmouth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:12ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1212:12
Barnstaple13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:27PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:29
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4212:42
Paignton14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:58BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Barnstaple11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton12:3212:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:5812:59
Exmouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:11ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-08-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1113:11
Barnstaple14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..