desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway21:17ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton21:1621:17
Polsloe Bridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:30PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton21:2921:30
Newcourt21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:13ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton22:1222:13
Polsloe Bridge22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:30PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton22:2922:30
Newcourt22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sat 2022-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sat 2022-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:13ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton23:1223:13
Polsloe Bridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:26Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exeter St Davids23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Digby & Sowton23:2523:26
Newcourt23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sat 2022-05-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sat 2022-05-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sat 2022-05-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-05-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-05-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway21:16ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1621:17
Exeter St Davids21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:29PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:2921:30
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:12ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:1222:13
Exeter St Davids22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:29PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:1122:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:2922:30
Exmouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:12ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton23:1223:13
Exeter St Davids23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:25Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exeter St Davids23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:2523:26
Exmouth23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..