desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway15:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton15:1315:14
Exeter Central15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton15:2715:28
Newcourt15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton15:4115:42
Polsloe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:00PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton16:0016:00
Newcourt16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton16:1316:14
Polsloe Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2616:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton16:2716:28
Newcourt16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway15:13ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:1315:14
Paignton16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:27PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:0415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton15:2715:28
Exmouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:41ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:4115:42
Paignton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:00PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton16:0016:00
Exmouth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:13ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:14
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:27PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:0716:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2716:28
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..