desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway17:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton17:4117:42
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:58PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton17:5817:58
Newcourt18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:13ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton18:1218:13
Polsloe Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:41ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton18:4018:41
Polsloe Bridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:59PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton18:5818:59
Newcourt19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton19:4119:42
Polsloe Bridge19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway17:41ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4117:42
Paignton18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:58PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids17:3917:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:5817:58
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:12ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1218:13
Exeter St Davids18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:40ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4018:41
Paignton19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:58PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:3918:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5818:59
Exmouth19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:41ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:4119:42
Paignton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..