desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Great Western Railway12:15ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton12:1512:15
Exeter Central12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:5313:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:30PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton12:2912:30
Newcourt12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sat 2020-03-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sat 2020-03-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-03-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-03-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2020-03-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton12:4312:43
Polsloe Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-03-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-03-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5613:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-03-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-03-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-03-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-03-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Sat 2020-03-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sat 2020-03-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:02PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton13:0113:02
Newcourt13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sat 2020-03-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sat 2020-03-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-03-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-03-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2020-03-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:15ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton13:1513:15
Exeter Central13:2113:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-03-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:3013:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-03-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2020-03-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Sat 2020-03-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:5113:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-03-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sat 2020-03-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-03-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-03-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Sat 2020-03-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sat 2020-03-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:30PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton13:2913:30
Newcourt13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sat 2020-03-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sat 2020-03-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-03-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-03-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2020-03-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Great Western Railway12:15ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Topsham12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1512:15
Paignton13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:29PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids12:0712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2912:30
Exmouth12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2020-03-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4312:43
Paignton13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:01PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:4712:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton13:0113:02
Exmouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2020-03-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:15ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Topsham13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1513:15
Paignton14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:29PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids13:0713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2913:30
Exmouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2020-03-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..