desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway16:43ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Crediton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Crediton
Yeoford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Yeoford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Copplestone (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lapford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lapford
Eggesford17:3517:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Kings Nympton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Umberleigh (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:00BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Barnstaple15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Barnstaple
Digby & Sowton17:0017:00
Newcourt17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton17:1317:14
Polsloe Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:29PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton17:2817:29
Newcourt17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:44ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton17:4217:44
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Crediton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Crediton
Yeoford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Yeoford (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Copplestone (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lapford (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lapford
Eggesford18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Kings Nympton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Umberleigh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:06PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton18:0618:06
Newcourt18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway16:42ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43
Barnstaple18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:00BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Barnstaple15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:0017:00
Exmouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:13ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1317:14
Paignton18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:4716:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2817:29
Exmouth17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:42ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:44
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:06PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:0618:06
Exmouth18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..