desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Great Western Railway06:21Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Digby & Sowton06:2006:21
Newcourt06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Mon 2020-06-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Mon 2020-06-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2020-06-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-06-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:01Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exeter St Davids06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01
Newcourt07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Mon 2020-06-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Mon 2020-06-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2020-06-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-06-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton07:1407:14
Polsloe Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-06-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-06-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-06-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Mon 2020-06-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:4807:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-06-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Mon 2020-06-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-06-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Mon 2020-06-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Mon 2020-06-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:29PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29
Newcourt07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Mon 2020-06-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Mon 2020-06-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2020-06-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-06-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton07:4307:43
Polsloe Bridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-06-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-06-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-06-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Mon 2020-06-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:1708:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-06-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Mon 2020-06-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-06-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Mon 2020-06-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Mon 2020-06-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:13ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton08:1308:13
Polsloe Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-06-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-06-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-06-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Mon 2020-06-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:4808:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-06-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Mon 2020-06-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-06-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Mon 2020-06-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Mon 2020-06-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Mon 2020-06-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:29PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton08:2808:29
Newcourt08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Mon 2020-06-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Mon 2020-06-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Mon 2020-06-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2020-06-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-06-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Great Western Railway06:20Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:2006:21
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:00Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:1407:14
Paignton08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:4307:43
Paignton08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:13ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1308:13
Paignton09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Mon 2020-06-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:29
Exmouth08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..