desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway05:30Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Digby & Sowton05:2905:30
Newcourt05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2020-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2020-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:55Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exeter St Davids05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Digby & Sowton05:5405:55
Newcourt05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2020-10-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2020-10-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-10-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-10-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:08ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton06:0806:08
Polsloe Bridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:2006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:21Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Digby & Sowton06:2006:21
Newcourt06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2020-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2020-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2020-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:35ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton06:3406:35
Polsloe Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4707:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2020-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2020-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2020-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:01Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exeter St Davids06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01
Newcourt07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2020-10-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2020-10-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2020-10-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-10-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway05:29Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:2905:30
Exmouth05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:54Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:5405:55
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-10-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:08ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:0806:08
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:20Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:2006:21
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:34ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3406:35
Paignton07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:00Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..