desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Great Western Railway10:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton10:2710:28
Newcourt10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton10:4110:42
Polsloe Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:00PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton11:0011:00
Newcourt11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton11:1311:14
Exeter Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2411:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton11:2711:28
Newcourt11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton11:4111:42
Polsloe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:0012:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren12:2012:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Great Western Railway10:27PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:0910:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2710:28
Exmouth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:41ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:4110:42
Paignton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:00PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:0011:00
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:13ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1311:14
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:27PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:0711:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2711:28
Exmouth11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:41ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4111:42
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..