desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway20:47PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton20:4620:47
Newcourt20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:30ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton21:2921:30
Polsloe Bridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:3821:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-11-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton21:4321:43
Newcourt21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:26ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton22:2522:26
Polsloe Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:4222:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:44Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exeter St Davids22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Digby & Sowton22:4322:44
Newcourt22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Wed 2019-11-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Wed 2019-11-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2019-11-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2019-11-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Wed 2019-11-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:26ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton23:2523:26
Polsloe Bridge23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway21:29ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:2921:30
Exeter St Davids21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:43PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:4321:43
Exmouth22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:25ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:2522:26
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:43Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:4322:44
Exmouth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Wed 2019-11-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:25ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton23:2523:26
Exeter St Davids23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:38BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Barnstaple22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:1923:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:3823:39
Exmouth23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Wed 2019-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..