desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great Western Railway08:13ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton08:1208:13
Polsloe Bridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Crediton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Crediton
Yeoford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Yeoford (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Copplestone (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Kings Nympton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Umberleigh (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28
Newcourt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2019-09-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-09-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-09-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43
Polsloe Bridge08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:58Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exeter St Davids08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Digby & Sowton08:5708:58
Newcourt09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2019-09-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-09-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-09-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:12ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12
Polsloe Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-09-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-09-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Crediton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Yeoford (Tue 2019-09-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Copplestone (Tue 2019-09-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Tue 2019-09-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Tue 2019-09-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Umberleigh (Tue 2019-09-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-09-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:29PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2019-09-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Tue 2019-09-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-09-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-09-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2019-09-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great Western Railway08:12ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1208:13
Barnstaple09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:2607:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:57Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:5708:58
Exmouth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:11ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-09-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:1209:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29
Exmouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2019-09-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..