desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Great Western Railway08:302Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Weston-super-Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Didcot Parkway08:2908:30
Reading08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Tue 2018-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:305Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway08:30
Radley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Tue 2018-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Radley
Oxford08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:354Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway08:35
Cholsey08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading09:0009:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Twyford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Maidenhead
Slough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Iver (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Iver
West Drayton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southall (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:431London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway08:4208:43
Swindon (Wilts)08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Tue 2018-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:444Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway08:44
Oxford08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Tackley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Tue 2018-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tackley
Heyford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Tue 2018-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2018-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:483ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Reading08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:4408:48
Appleford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2018-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Appleford
Culham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2018-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Culham
Radley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Tue 2018-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Radley
Oxford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Great Western Railway08:284Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Kingham
Shipton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Charlbury
Finstock07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Finstock
Combe (Oxon)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway08:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:292Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2908:30
London Paddington09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:421London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:4208:43
Bristol Temple Meads09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:443ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Reading08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway08:4408:48
Oxford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:532Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Cheltenham Spa07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:4007:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5308:55
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:544OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Radley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Radley
Appleford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway08:5408:57
Reading09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Tue 2018-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..