desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway19:483ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Reading19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:4619:48
Culham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Culham
Oxford20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:571London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway19:5619:57
Swindon (Wilts)20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:1721:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Neath (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:002Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Cheltenham Spa18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Didcot Parkway19:5820:00
Reading20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2018-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:084Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway20:08
Cholsey20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Twyford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Twyford
Maidenhead20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Maidenhead
Slough20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Iver (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Iver
West Drayton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southall (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:095Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway20:09
Appleford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Appleford
Radley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Radley
Oxford20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:131London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway20:1220:13
Swindon (Wilts)20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads21:1521:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Yatton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Yatton
Worle21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worle (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway19:495OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway19:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:554London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:2519:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway19:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:561London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:5619:57
Swansea22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:582Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:4318:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:5820:00
London Paddington20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:121London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway20:1220:13
Weston-super-Mare21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:145OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Radley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Radley
Culham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Culham
Didcot Parkway20:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..