desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Great Western Railway06:524Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway06:52
Cholsey06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-07-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-07-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-07-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-07-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Twyford07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Thu 2018-07-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-07-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:592Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Didcot Parkway06:5906:59
Reading07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:00Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway07:00
Radley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Radley
Oxford07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:023Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway07:02
Cholsey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:093London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway07:0807:09
Oxford07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:084OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Oxford06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway06:5807:08
Reading07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Great Western Railway06:50NewburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Newbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Didcot Parkway06:50
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:50RadleyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Radley06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Radley
Culham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Culham
Appleford06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:50
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:584OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway06:5807:08
London Paddington07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:592Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:5906:59
London Paddington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:083London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Reading06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:0807:09
Oxford07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:10HanboroughDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Hanborough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Hanborough
Didcot Parkway07:10
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:101London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:1007:12
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..