desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Great Western Railway05:205Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway05:20
Culham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Wed 2020-07-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Culham
Radley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Wed 2020-07-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Radley
Oxford05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2020-07-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Great Western Railway23:563London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from West Drayton
Slough23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Goring & Streatley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway23:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Great Western Railway05:155OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Radley05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Radley
Didcot Parkway05:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..