hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western Railway09:174OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Oxford09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway09:1309:17
Reading09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:295Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway09:29
Radley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Radley
Oxford09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:302TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Taunton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Didcot Parkway09:2809:30
Reading09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:354Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway09:35
Cholsey09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Twyford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Twyford
Maidenhead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Maidenhead
Slough10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Iver (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Iver
West Drayton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southall (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:383London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway09:3709:38
Oxford09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:411London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway09:4009:41
Swindon (Wilts)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western Railway09:134OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway09:1309:17
London Paddington10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:223London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from West Drayton
Iver08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)08:2008:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Twyford
Reading08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:245OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Radley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Radley
Culham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Culham
Didcot Parkway09:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:282TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Taunton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Worle
Yatton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:2809:30
London Paddington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:373London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Reading09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:3709:38
Oxford09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:401London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:4009:41
Bristol Temple Meads10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us