desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Great Western RailwayOxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Oxford18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to  (Wed 2021-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:385Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Didcot Parkway18:38
Cholsey18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cholsey (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pangbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tilehurst (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tilehurst
Reading19:0319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Reading (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Reading
Twyford19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Twyford (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Twyford
Maidenhead19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Maidenhead (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Maidenhead
Slough19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Slough (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Slough
West Drayton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to West Drayton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Paddington (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:411London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Paddington18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to  (Wed 2021-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway18:3918:41
Swindon (Wilts)18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Chippenham (Wed 2021-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:494Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Didcot Parkway18:49
Radley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Radley (Wed 2021-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Radley
Oxford19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Oxford (Wed 2021-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:571London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Paddington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to  (Wed 2021-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway18:5518:57
Swindon (Wilts)19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway19:3519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1320:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Neath (Wed 2021-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Neath
Swansea21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Swansea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:055Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Didcot Parkway19:05
Radley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Radley (Wed 2021-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Radley
Oxford19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Oxford (Wed 2021-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Oxford
Tackley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tackley (Wed 2021-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tackley
Heyford19:3519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Heyford (Wed 2021-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kings Sutton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Banbury (Wed 2021-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Great Western Railway18:391London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:3918:41
Bristol Temple Meads19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayDidcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Radley
Oxford19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:525OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Radley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Radley
Appleford18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway18:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:551London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:5518:57
Swansea21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2021-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:583London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:051London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway19:0519:07
Cheltenham Spa20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..