desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway10:152Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Cheltenham Spa08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Didcot Parkway10:1410:15
Reading10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2024-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2024-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:282Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Didcot Parkway10:2710:28
Reading10:4010:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2024-07-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2024-07-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:335Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway10:33
Culham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Culham
Radley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Radley
Oxford10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Tackley11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tackley
Heyford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Banbury (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:344Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway10:34
Cholsey10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading10:5711:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Twyford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Twyford
Maidenhead11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Maidenhead
Slough11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Slough
London Paddington11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:381London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway10:3610:38
Swindon (Wilts)10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Wed 2024-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa11:1811:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Wed 2024-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:425Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Great Malvern08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Great Malvern
Didcot Parkway10:4010:42
Reading10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2024-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2024-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway10:142Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:0709:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:1410:15
London Paddington10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2024-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:224London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Twyford
Reading09:4609:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway10:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:272Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:2710:28
London Paddington11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2024-07-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:285BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Banbury09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Heyford
Tackley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tackley
Oxford10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Radley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Radley
Culham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Culham
Appleford10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway10:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:361London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway10:3610:38
Bristol Temple Meads11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:393London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Twyford
Reading10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway10:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...