desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway07:293Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway07:29
Reading07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:305Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway07:30
Appleford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Appleford
Culham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Culham
Radley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Radley
Oxford07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:344Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway07:34
Cholsey07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Twyford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Twyford
Maidenhead08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Maidenhead
Burnham (Bucks)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southall (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:433London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway07:3807:43
Oxford07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Hanborough08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hanborough (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Hanborough
Charlbury08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Charlbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Charlbury
Kingham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kingham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Honeybourne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Honeybourne
Evesham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Evesham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Evesham
Pershore09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pershore (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Malvern Link (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:441London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway07:4307:44
Swindon (Wilts)08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:445OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Oxford07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway07:4007:44
Cholsey07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway07:264London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from West Drayton
Slough06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Twyford
Reading07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:383London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Slough07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Reading07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:3807:43
Great Malvern09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:405OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Radley
Culham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Culham
Appleford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway07:4007:44
Reading08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:431London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:4307:44
Bristol Temple Meads08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:462SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:4607:47
London Paddington08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:523London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from West Drayton
Iver06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Twyford
Reading07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway07:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..