desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway04:104OxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Oxford03:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-11-22 03:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway04:0904:10
Cholsey04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Fri 2019-11-22 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2019-11-22 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Fri 2019-11-22 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Fri 2019-11-22 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading04:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Fri 2019-11-22 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:174Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway05:17
Cholsey05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading05:4205:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Twyford05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Twyford
Maidenhead06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Maidenhead
Taplow06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Taplow (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Slough
West Drayton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southall (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Acton Main Line (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:273Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway05:27
Oxford05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2019-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Tackley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Fri 2019-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tackley
Heyford05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Fri 2019-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Fri 2019-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Banbury (Fri 2019-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:384OxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Oxford05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway05:3105:38
Cholsey05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Fri 2019-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2019-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Fri 2019-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Fri 2019-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Fri 2019-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:402Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:473Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway05:47
Cholsey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Twyford06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Twyford
Maidenhead06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Maidenhead
Taplow06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Taplow (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southall (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2019-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway04:094OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford03:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-11-22 03:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway04:0904:10
Reading04:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Fri 2019-11-22 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:104OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-11-22 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Radley05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-11-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Radley
Didcot Parkway05:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:314OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway05:3105:38
Reading06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Fri 2019-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:355OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway05:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:392Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:561London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-11-22 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:3605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway05:5605:57
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2019-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..