desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Great Western Railway11:302Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Didcot Parkway11:2911:30
Reading11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:305Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway11:30
Oxford11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Tackley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tackley
Heyford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:314Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway11:31
Cholsey11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Twyford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Twyford
Maidenhead12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Maidenhead
Slough12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Iver (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Iver
West Drayton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southall (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:383London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway11:3811:38
Oxford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:421London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway11:4111:42
Swindon (Wilts)11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:561London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Great Western Railway11:292Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway11:2911:30
London Paddington12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:383London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Reading11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway11:3811:38
Oxford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:411London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway11:4111:42
Bristol Temple Meads12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:495OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:504London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from West Drayton
Iver10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Twyford
Reading11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway11:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:551London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..