desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Great Western Railway04:133Didcot ParkwayGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway04:13
Reading04:2904:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2019-05-27 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Wokingham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Wokingham (Mon 2019-05-27 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Wokingham
Blackwater04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Blackwater (Mon 2019-05-27 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Blackwater
North Camp04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to North Camp (Mon 2019-05-27 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to North Camp
Guildford05:0605:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Guildford (Mon 2019-05-27 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2019-05-27 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reigate (Mon 2019-05-27 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reigate
Redhill05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Redhill (Mon 2019-05-27 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:384Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway05:38
Cholsey05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Twyford06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Twyford
Maidenhead06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Maidenhead
Slough06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Iver (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Iver
West Drayton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southall (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:495Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway05:49
Oxford06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Great Western Railway03:57OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford03:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 03:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway03:57
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:355OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway05:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:244ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Reading05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:245OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Radley
Didcot Parkway06:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:292Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:2906:30
London Paddington07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..