desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western Railway18:064Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway18:06
Culham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Culham
Radley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Sat 2020-09-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Radley
Oxford18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Tackley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2020-09-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tackley
Heyford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Sat 2020-09-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Banbury (Sat 2020-09-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:091London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway18:0818:09
Swindon (Wilts)18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2020-09-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Temple Meads18:5619:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-09-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2020-09-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Yatton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Yatton
Worle19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worle (Sat 2020-09-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2020-09-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:123London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway18:1118:12
Swindon (Wilts)18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2020-09-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kemble (Sat 2020-09-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2020-09-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester19:1519:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Gloucester (Sat 2020-09-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-09-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:202Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Cheltenham Spa16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Didcot Parkway18:1918:20
Reading18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2020-09-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:272Bath SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Bath Spa17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Didcot Parkway18:2618:27
Reading18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2020-09-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:344Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway18:34
Oxford18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western Railway18:081London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:0818:09
Weston-super-Mare19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2020-09-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:113London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:1118:12
Cheltenham Spa19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-09-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:192Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:0717:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway18:1918:20
London Paddington19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:215London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from West Drayton
Slough17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:4417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:244OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Radley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Radley
Appleford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:262Bath SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Bath Spa17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway18:2618:27
London Paddington19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..