desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Great Western Railway15:572Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Didcot Parkway15:5615:57
Reading16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:035Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway16:03
Appleford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Appleford
Culham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Culham
Radley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Radley
Oxford16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Tackley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tackley
Heyford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:042Bristol ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Bristol Parkway15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Didcot Parkway16:0316:04
Reading16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2021-10-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:084Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway16:08
Cholsey16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading16:3116:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Twyford16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Twyford
Maidenhead16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Maidenhead
Slough17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Slough
West Drayton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:121London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway16:1116:12
Swindon (Wilts)16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:203ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Reading15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:2016:20
Oxford16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Great Western Railway15:493London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from West Drayton
Slough14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Twyford
Reading15:1415:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway15:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:505BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Banbury15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Heyford
Tackley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tackley
Oxford15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Appleford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway15:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:562Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway15:5615:57
London Paddington16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:032Bristol ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Bristol Parkway15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:0316:04
London Paddington16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:111London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:1116:12
Bristol Temple Meads17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:203ReadingOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Reading15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway16:2016:20
Oxford16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..