desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway16:344Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway16:34
Culham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Culham
Radley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Radley
Oxford16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Tackley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tackley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tackley
Heyford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Banbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:385Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway16:38
Cholsey16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading17:0117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Twyford17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Twyford
Maidenhead17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Maidenhead
Slough17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Slough
London Paddington17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:391London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway16:3716:39
Swindon (Wilts)16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:434Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Great Malvern
Didcot Parkway16:4216:43
Reading16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:561London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:572Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Didcot Parkway16:5516:57
Reading17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway16:371London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:3716:39
Bristol Temple Meads17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:424Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0715:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pershore
Evesham15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway16:4216:43
London Paddington17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:485London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Twyford
Reading16:1416:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:552Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:5516:57
London Paddington17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:551London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:033London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:0317:04
Oxford17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...