desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway16:091London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway16:0816:09
Swindon (Wilts)16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Yatton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Yatton
Worle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgwater (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:104OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Oxford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway16:1016:10
Reading16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Slough16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Slough
London Paddington16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:202Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Cheltenham Spa15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Didcot Parkway16:1916:20
Reading16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:303London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway16:2816:30
Oxford16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Hanborough16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hanborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Hanborough
Charlbury17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Charlbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Charlbury
Kingham17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Honeybourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Honeybourne
Evesham17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Evesham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Evesham
Pershore17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pershore (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Malvern Link (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Great Malvern (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Great Malvern
Colwall18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Colwall
Ledbury18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ledbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:372Swindon (Wilts)London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Swindon (Wilts)16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:3616:37
Reading16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:381London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway16:3716:38
Swindon (Wilts)16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway16:081London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:0816:09
Taunton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:104OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Radley
Didcot Parkway16:1016:10
London Paddington16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:192Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Cheltenham Spa15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:1916:20
London Paddington16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:283London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Slough
Reading16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:2816:30
Hereford18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:362Swindon (Wilts)London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:3616:37
London Paddington17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:371London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:3716:38
Bristol Temple Meads17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..