desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Durham Railway Station

Wikipedia - Durham railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
London North Eastern Railway04:591NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2020-02-21 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59
Darlington05:1505:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Fri 2020-02-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Fri 2020-02-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Fri 2020-02-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Fri 2020-02-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Fri 2020-02-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Grantham (Fri 2020-02-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Fri 2020-02-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-02-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:181NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:1705:18
Darlington05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Fri 2020-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York06:0206:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Fri 2020-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Fri 2020-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Huddersfield06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:391NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:3805:39
Darlington05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Fri 2020-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Fri 2020-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Fri 2020-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Grantham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Grantham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Fri 2020-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:121SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Sunderland05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Durham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sunderland
Durham06:1106:12
Darlington06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Fri 2020-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Fri 2020-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Peterborough08:0908:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Fri 2020-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:181NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:1706:18
Darlington06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Huddersfield07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:371NewcastleReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2020-02-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:3506:37
Darlington06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Fri 2020-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York07:2107:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Fri 2020-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Fri 2020-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Sheffield08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Fri 2020-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Chesterfield
Derby08:4708:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Fri 2020-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street09:2709:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leamington Spa (Fri 2020-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Banbury (Fri 2020-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Banbury
Oxford10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Oxford (Fri 2020-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Oxford
Reading11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Reading (Fri 2020-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
London North Eastern Railway04:581NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2020-02-21 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-02-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:171NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:1705:18
Liverpool Lime Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:381NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:3805:39
London Kings Cross08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:111SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Sunderland05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Durham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sunderland
Newcastle05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:1106:12
London Kings Cross09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:171NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:1706:18
Liverpool Lime Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:351NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2020-02-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:3506:37
Reading11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Reading (Fri 2020-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DH1 4RB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..