desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DH1 4RB
Advertisement

Durham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
CrossCountry06:381NewcastleReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:3606:38
Darlington06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Sheffield08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Chesterfield
Derby08:4608:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street09:2709:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Banbury (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Banbury
Oxford10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Oxford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Oxford
Reading11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Reading (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:412MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Durham06:4006:41
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Blaydon
Wylam07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wylam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Corbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Hexham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wetheral (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Carlisle (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:441NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:4206:44
Darlington07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Peterborough08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:571NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:5606:57
Darlington07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Chesterfield
Derby09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street10:0810:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Totnes
Plymouth13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:081Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Durham07:0707:08
Darlington07:2607:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Retford08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Retford (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Retford
London Kings Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:132LeedsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Leeds05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leeds
Durham07:1207:13
Newcastle07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Morpeth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh09:0209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haymarket (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Haymarket
Motherwell09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Motherwell (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
CrossCountry06:361NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:3606:38
Reading11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Reading (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:402MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Carlisle (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:421NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:4206:44
London Kings Cross09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:561NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:5606:57
Plymouth13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:071Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:0707:08
London Kings Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:122LeedsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Leeds05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leeds
York05:5206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Darlington06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:1207:13
Glasgow Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..