desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DH1 4RB
Advertisement

Durham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Coast04:591NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59
Darlington05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Mon 2019-06-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Mon 2019-06-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-06-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Grantham (Mon 2019-06-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:041NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:0305:04
Darlington05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
Thirsk05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Thirsk
York06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Mon 2019-06-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Huddersfield06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-06-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast05:391NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:3805:39
Darlington05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Grantham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Grantham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:121SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Sunderland05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sunderland
Durham06:1106:12
Darlington06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Peterborough08:0908:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:191NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:1806:19
Darlington06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Huddersfield07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Stalybridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:381NewcastleReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:3606:38
Darlington06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Sheffield08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Chesterfield
Derby08:4708:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street09:2709:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Banbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Banbury
Oxford10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Oxford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Oxford
Reading11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Coast04:581NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:031NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:0305:04
Liverpool Lime Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast05:381NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:3805:39
London Kings Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:111SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Sunderland05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sunderland
Newcastle05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:1106:12
London Kings Cross09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:181NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham06:1806:19
Liverpool Lime Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:361NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:3606:38
Reading11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..