desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales07:56BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road07:5607:56
Penarth08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0408:04
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aberdare
Dingle Road08:1108:11
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:1908:19
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2019-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2019-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Tue 2019-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2019-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Tue 2019-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Tue 2019-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2019-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road08:2608:26
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:3408:34
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2019-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2019-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Tue 2019-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2019-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales07:56BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5607:56
Penarth08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0408:04
Rhymney09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5308:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:1908:19
Bargoed09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2019-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2608:26
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-10-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:3408:34
Ystrad Mynach09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2019-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..