desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:51BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road22:5122:51
Penarth22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road23:0923:09
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:09PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0906:09
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Cardiff Central06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dingle Road06:1906:19
Penarth06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3506:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dingle Road06:4906:50
Penarth06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:51BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:5122:51
Penarth22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road23:0923:09
Cardiff Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:09PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0906:09
Bargoed07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Cardiff Central06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:1906:19
Penarth06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3506:35
Rhymney07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:4906:50
Penarth06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..