desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales11:35PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3511:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Rhymney10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Dingle Road11:4111:41
Penarth11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2020-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:5011:50
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road11:5611:56
Penarth12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0512:05
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road12:1112:11
Penarth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales11:35PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3511:35
Bargoed12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Rhymney10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:4111:41
Penarth11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2020-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:5011:50
Bargoed12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:5611:56
Penarth12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0512:05
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-02-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:1112:11
Penarth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..