desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:49PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:4915:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road15:5615:56
Penarth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:0416:04
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Ystrad Mynach15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Dingle Road16:1116:11
Penarth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:1916:19
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road16:2616:26
Penarth16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:49PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:4915:49
Bargoed16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:5615:56
Penarth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:0416:04
Rhymney17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Ystrad Mynach15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:1116:11
Penarth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:1916:19
Bargoed17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:3615:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:2616:26
Penarth16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..