desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Caerphilly / AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Aberdare18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aberdare
Caerphilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Dingle Road20:1420:14
Penarth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2019-11-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Cardiff Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dingle Road20:4120:41
Penarth20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2019-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dingle Road21:1421:14
Penarth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:2621:26
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Caerphilly / AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Aberdare18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5720:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:1420:14
Caerphilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5920:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:1420:14
Penarth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2019-11-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22
Rhymney21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Cardiff Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4120:41
Penarth20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2019-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49
Ystrad Mynach21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:1421:14
Penarth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:2621:26
Cardiff Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..