desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Ystrad Mynach14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Dingle Road15:1115:11
Penarth15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:2015:20
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road15:2615:26
Penarth15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3515:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Dingle Road15:4115:41
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50PenarthRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:5015:50
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cathays (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llandaf (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Radyr (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Ystrad Mynach14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:1115:11
Penarth15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:2015:20
Bargoed16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2615:26
Penarth15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3515:35
Bargoed16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50PenarthRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:5015:50
Radyr16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Radyr (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..