desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:54PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:5408:54
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Abercynon (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Quakers Yard (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dingle Road09:2009:20
Penarth09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2020-09-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30PenarthAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:3009:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Abercynon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Mountain Ash (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Fernhill (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cwmbach (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aberdare (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Aberdare08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aberdare
Dingle Road09:4409:44
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2020-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:5409:54
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Abercynon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Quakers Yard (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:54PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:5408:54
Merthyr Tydfil10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2009:20
Penarth09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2020-09-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30PenarthAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:3009:30
Aberdare10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aberdare (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Aberdare08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4409:44
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2020-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-09-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:5409:54
Merthyr Tydfil11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..