desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:35PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:3508:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road08:5108:51
Penarth08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:0909:09
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:22RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Rhymney08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Dingle Road09:2209:22
Penarth09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:3509:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road09:5209:52
Penarth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:35PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:3508:35
Rhymney09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:5108:51
Penarth08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:0909:09
Bargoed10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:22RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Rhymney08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2209:22
Penarth09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:3509:35
Rhymney10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3809:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:5209:52
Penarth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..