desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:49PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aberdare
Dingle Road21:1421:14
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:2621:26
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dingle Road21:4121:41
Penarth21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:49PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:4921:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aberdare
Dingle Road22:0422:04
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:49PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49
Ystrad Mynach21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5721:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:1421:14
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:2621:26
Cardiff Central21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:4121:41
Penarth21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:49PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:4921:49
Caerphilly22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-07-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:0422:04
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..