desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:11BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road13:1113:11
Penarth13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:1913:19
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road13:2613:26
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Dingle Road13:4113:41
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:4913:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:11BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:1113:11
Penarth13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:1913:19
Bargoed14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34
Bargoed14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4113:41
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:4913:49
Bargoed14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us