desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Cardiff Central05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dingle Road05:5405:54
Penarth05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:04PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Cardiff Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dingle Road06:2406:24
Penarth06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3406:34
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dingle Road06:4206:42
Penarth06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2023-02-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:0407:04
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Cardiff Central05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road05:5405:54
Penarth05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:04PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Cardiff Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:2406:24
Penarth06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3406:34
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:4206:42
Penarth06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2023-02-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:0407:04
Bargoed08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..