desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:51BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road18:5118:51
Penarth18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:0919:09
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Rhymney18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Dingle Road19:2119:21
Penarth19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:3519:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road19:5119:52
Penarth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-01-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:0920:09
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:51BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:5118:51
Penarth18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:0919:09
Bargoed20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Rhymney18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2119:21
Penarth19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:3519:35
Rhymney20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3819:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:5119:52
Penarth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Wed 2021-01-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-01-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:0920:09
Bargoed21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..