desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales10:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road10:2610:26
Penarth10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:34PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:3410:34
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Dingle Road10:4110:41
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:4910:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road10:5610:56
Penarth11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:0611:06
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales10:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:2610:26
Penarth10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:34PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:3410:34
Bargoed11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4110:41
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:4910:49
Bargoed11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:5610:56
Penarth11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:0611:06
Rhymney12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..