desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:41BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road19:4119:41
Penarth19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49PenarthTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:4919:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5920:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cathays (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llandaf (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Radyr (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Trefforest (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Trehafod (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Trehafod
Porth20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Porth (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tonypandy (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llwynypia (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ton Pentre (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Treorchy (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ynyswen (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Treherbert (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Caerphilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Dingle Road20:1420:14
Penarth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2018-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41AbercynonPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Abercynon19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Abercynon
Dingle Road20:4120:41
Penarth20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:41BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:4119:41
Penarth19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:4919:49
Treherbert21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Treherbert (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Caerphilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5920:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:1420:14
Penarth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2018-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41AbercynonPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Abercynon19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2420:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4120:41
Penarth20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49
Ystrad Mynach21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-09-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..