desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:04PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:0418:04
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road18:1118:11
Penarth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20PenarthRhymney / TreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:2018:20
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Dingle Road18:2018:20
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2918:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cathays (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llandaf (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Radyr (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Trefforest (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Trehafod (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Trehafod
Porth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Porth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tonypandy (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Treorchy (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Treherbert (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road18:2618:26
Penarth18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:3418:34
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Dingle Road18:4118:41
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:04PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:0418:04
Ystrad Mynach18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:1118:11
Penarth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20PenarthRhymney / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:2018:20
Rhymney19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Treherbert (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:2618:26
Penarth18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:3418:34
Cardiff Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:4118:41
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..