desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:50PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5022:50
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0123:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Thu 2018-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Thu 2018-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:20AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Aberdare21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aberdare
Dingle Road23:2023:20
Penarth23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road23:2823:28
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-09-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales05:53Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Cardiff Central05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dingle Road05:5305:53
Penarth05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:04PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Cardiff Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dingle Road06:2406:24
Penarth06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:50PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5022:50
Ystrad Mynach23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:20AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Aberdare21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:0423:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road23:2023:20
Penarth23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road23:2823:28
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales05:53Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Cardiff Central05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road05:5305:53
Penarth05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:04PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Cardiff Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:2406:24
Penarth06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..