desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA1 1BP
Advertisement

Dartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southeastern19:212GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Gravesend19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Dartford19:1919:21
Slade Green19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Slade Green
Erith19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Erith
Belvedere19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Belvedere (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Charlton
Blackheath19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Johns (London) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Cross
London Bridge20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:244London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
London Charing Cross18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dartford19:2319:24
Stone Crossing19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Northfleet (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:241DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford19:24
Crayford19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Crayford
Bexley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexley
Sidcup19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Eltham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mottingham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lee (London) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hither Green
Lewisham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:273DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford19:27
Barnehurst19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexleyheath
Welling19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Welling
Falconwood19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Falconwood
Eltham19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Eltham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kidbrooke (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
Nunhead20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Peckham Rye (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Denmark Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:304LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Luton17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Luton
Dartford19:2719:30
Stone Crossing19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Northfleet (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Higham19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Higham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Rochester
Chatham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Chatham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:352GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Gravesend19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Dartford19:3419:35
Crayford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Crayford
Bexley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexley
Albany Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Albany Park (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Eltham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mottingham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lee (London) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hither Green
London Bridge20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southeastern19:192GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gravesend19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford19:1919:21
London Cannon Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:234London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Charing Cross18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Crayford
Dartford19:2319:24
Gravesend19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:274LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Luton17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Brent Cross West18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford19:2719:30
Rainham (Kent)20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:301London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Victoria18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Falconwood
Welling19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Barnehurst
Dartford19:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:334London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Cannon Street18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Belvedere
Erith19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Erith
Slade Green19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford19:3319:37
Gravesend19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Sat 2024-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:342GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gravesend19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford19:3419:35
London Charing Cross20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...