desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA1 1BP
Advertisement

Dartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Southeastern05:253DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford05:25
Barnehurst05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexleyheath
Welling05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Welling
Falconwood05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Falconwood
Eltham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Eltham (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kidbrooke (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:322DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford05:32
Barnehurst05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexleyheath
Welling05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Welling
Falconwood05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Falconwood
Eltham05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Eltham (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kidbrooke (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
Nunhead06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Peckham Rye (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Denmark Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:362GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Gravesend05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Dartford05:3505:36
Crayford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Crayford
Bexley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexley
Albany Park05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Albany Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Eltham (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lee (London) (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:411DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford05:41
Slade Green05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Slade Green
Erith05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Erith
Belvedere05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Belvedere (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Charlton
Blackheath06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:433DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford05:43
Barnehurst05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexleyheath
Welling05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Welling
Falconwood05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Eltham (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kidbrooke (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Johns (London) (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:452Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Dartford05:4405:45
Slade Green05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Westcombe Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Maze Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Farringdon (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kentish Town (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Cricklewood (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hendon (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Radlett (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Albans City (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Southeastern05:352GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gravesend05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:3505:36
London Charing Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:442Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:4405:45
Luton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:503London BridgeDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Bridge05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Belvedere
Erith05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Erith
Slade Green05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford05:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:041GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gravesend05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford06:0406:06
London Charing Cross06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:104London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Charing Cross05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Crayford
Dartford06:1006:11
Gravesend06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:142Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford06:1406:15
Luton08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..