desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dean railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SP5 1JF
Advertisement

Dean Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
South West Trains09:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean09:0209:02
Salisbury09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:02SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:0209:02
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central09:2809:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:04RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean10:0410:04
Salisbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean10:0810:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean11:0811:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:10RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean11:1011:10
Salisbury11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Mon 2019-06-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
South West Trains09:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean09:0209:02
Salisbury09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:02SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:0209:02
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:04RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean10:0410:04
Salisbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean10:0810:08
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean11:0811:08
Romsey12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Mon 2019-06-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:10RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central10:3610:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Mon 2019-06-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean11:1011:10
Salisbury11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Mon 2019-06-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..