desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dean railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SP5 1JF
Advertisement

Dean Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
South West Trains22:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean22:0222:02
Salisbury22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:0822:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:57SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:5722:57
Mottisfont & Dunbridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean23:0223:02
Salisbury23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
South West Trains00:09RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2021-10-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean00:0900:09
Salisbury00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2021-10-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:02SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2021-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:0207:02
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2021-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Sat 2021-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Sat 2021-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Sat 2021-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2021-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
South West Trains22:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean22:0222:02
Salisbury22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:0822:08
Romsey23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:57SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:5722:57
Romsey23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean23:0223:02
Salisbury23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
South West Trains00:09RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2021-10-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Sat 2021-10-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Sat 2021-10-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Sat 2021-10-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Sat 2021-10-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sat 2021-10-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Sat 2021-10-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Sat 2021-10-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Sat 2021-10-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2021-10-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sat 2021-10-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean00:0900:09
Salisbury00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2021-10-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:02SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2021-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:0207:02
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2021-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..