desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dean railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SP5 1JF
Advertisement

Dean Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
South West Trains07:02SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:0207:02
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean08:0208:02
Salisbury08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:02SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:0208:02
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:2708:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean09:0209:02
Salisbury09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Wed 2018-04-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:02SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:0209:02
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Wed 2018-04-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central09:2809:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Wed 2018-04-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Wed 2018-04-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-04-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-04-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Wed 2018-04-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean10:0210:02
Salisbury10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Wed 2018-04-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
South West Trains07:02SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:0207:02
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean08:0208:02
Salisbury08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:02SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:0208:02
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean09:0209:02
Salisbury09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Wed 2018-04-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:02SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:0209:02
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Wed 2018-04-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Wed 2018-04-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean10:0210:02
Salisbury10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Wed 2018-04-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us