desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dean railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SP5 1JF
Advertisement

Dean Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
South West Trains17:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean17:0217:02
Salisbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean17:0817:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean18:0218:02
Salisbury18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean18:0818:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean19:0819:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Tue 2019-11-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Tue 2019-11-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-11-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:11RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean19:1119:11
Salisbury19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
South West Trains17:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean17:0217:02
Salisbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean17:0817:08
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean18:0218:02
Salisbury18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean18:0818:08
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean19:0819:08
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:11RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean19:1119:11
Salisbury19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..