desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dean railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SP5 1JF
Advertisement

Dean Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
South West Trains00:09RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean00:0900:09
Salisbury00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2020-10-31 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:47SalisburySouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean05:4705:47
Mottisfont & Dunbridge05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2020-10-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey05:5806:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2020-10-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Chandlers Ford06:0806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2020-10-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-10-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-10-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Sat 2020-10-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
St Denys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Sat 2020-10-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-10-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:54Southampton CentralSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Southampton Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Dean06:5406:54
Salisbury07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2020-10-31 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:59Southampton CentralSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Southampton Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Dean07:5807:59
Salisbury08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2020-10-31 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:03SalisburySouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:0307:03
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2020-10-31 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2020-10-31 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2020-10-31 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh07:3407:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-10-31 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-10-31 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Sat 2020-10-31 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
St Denys07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Sat 2020-10-31 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-10-31 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:49SalisburySouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:4907:49
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2020-10-31 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey08:0008:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2020-10-31 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2020-10-31 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-10-31 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-10-31 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Sat 2020-10-31 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
St Denys08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Sat 2020-10-31 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-10-31 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:01Southampton CentralSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Southampton Central08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Dean09:0009:01
Salisbury09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2020-10-31 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
South West Trains00:09RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central23:3923:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean00:0900:09
Salisbury00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2020-10-31 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:47SalisburySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean05:4705:47
Southampton Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-10-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:54Southampton CentralSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Southampton Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Romsey06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean06:5406:54
Salisbury07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2020-10-31 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:58Southampton CentralSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Southampton Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Romsey07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean07:5807:59
Salisbury08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2020-10-31 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:03SalisburySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:0307:03
Southampton Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-10-31 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:49SalisburySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:4907:49
Southampton Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-10-31 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:00Southampton CentralSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Southampton Central08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Romsey08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sat 2020-10-31 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean09:0009:01
Salisbury09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2020-10-31 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..