hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dean railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SP5 1JF
Advertisement

Dean Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains15:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean15:0215:02
Salisbury15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean15:0815:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean16:0216:02
Salisbury16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2018-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean16:0816:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean17:0217:02
Salisbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean17:0817:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains15:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean15:0215:02
Salisbury15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean15:0815:08
Romsey16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean16:0216:02
Salisbury16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2018-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean16:0816:08
Romsey17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean17:0217:02
Salisbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2018-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean17:0817:08
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us