desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dean railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SP5 1JF
Advertisement

Dean Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
South West Trains08:02SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:0208:02
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:2708:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:03RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean08:0308:03
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean09:0209:02
Salisbury09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2018-06-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:02SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:0209:02
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2018-06-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2018-06-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Tue 2018-06-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central09:2809:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Tue 2018-06-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Tue 2018-06-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-06-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2018-06-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2018-06-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean10:0210:02
Salisbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2018-06-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean10:0810:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2018-06-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2018-06-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Tue 2018-06-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Tue 2018-06-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Tue 2018-06-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-06-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2018-06-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2018-06-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
South West Trains08:02SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:0208:02
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:03RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean08:0308:03
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean09:0209:02
Salisbury09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2018-06-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:02SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:0209:02
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2018-06-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean10:0210:02
Salisbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2018-06-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2018-06-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean10:0810:08
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2018-06-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..