desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dean railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SP5 1JF
Advertisement

Dean Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
South West Trains00:08RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean00:0800:08
Salisbury00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains00:28RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean00:2800:28
Salisbury00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:11SalisburyEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:1108:11
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sun 2019-02-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Sun 2019-02-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Sun 2019-02-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-02-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-02-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:21SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:2109:21
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sun 2019-02-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:53RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean09:5309:53
Salisbury10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:21SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean10:2110:21
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sun 2019-02-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
South West Trains00:08RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean00:0800:08
Salisbury00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains00:28RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean00:2800:28
Salisbury00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:11SalisburyEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:1108:11
Eastleigh09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-02-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:21SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:2109:21
Romsey09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sun 2019-02-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:53RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean09:5309:53
Salisbury10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:21SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sun 2019-02-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean10:2110:21
Romsey10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Sun 2019-02-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..