desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRail16:071DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Dunblane16:0716:07
Bridge Of Allan16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2019-09-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2019-09-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-09-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:321DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane16:32
Bridge Of Allan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2019-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2019-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Tue 2019-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2019-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:462Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane16:4516:46
Gleneagles16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Tue 2019-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth17:1417:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Tue 2019-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Tue 2019-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Balmossie (Tue 2019-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Monifieth (Tue 2019-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Barry Links (Tue 2019-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Golf Street (Tue 2019-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:581DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane16:58
Bridge Of Allan17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2019-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2019-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Tue 2019-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2019-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:241InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Inverness14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Dunblane17:2317:24
Bridge Of Allan17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:321DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane17:32
Bridge Of Allan17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2019-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2019-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Tue 2019-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2019-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRail16:071DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane16:0716:07
Glasgow Queen Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-09-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:093EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:383EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:452Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4516:46
Arbroath18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:083EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:231InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Inverness14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane17:2317:24
Glasgow Queen Street18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..