desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
Caledonian Sleeper00:021InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane06:56
Bridge Of Allan06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2022-06-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2022-06-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2022-06-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2022-06-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-06-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2022-06-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Wed 2022-06-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-06-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Wed 2022-06-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-06-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:181DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane07:18
Bridge Of Allan07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-06-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
Caledonian Sleeper05:082London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:053EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2022-06-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..