desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail20:171DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dundee19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Dunblane20:1720:17
Bridge Of Allan20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2024-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2024-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:293DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane20:29
Bridge Of Allan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:512Glasgow Queen StreetPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane20:5120:51
Gleneagles21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:172Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane21:1721:17
Perth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dundee22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Sat 2024-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Monifieth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Sat 2024-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Sat 2024-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Montrose (Sat 2024-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Montrose
Aberdeen23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:353DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane21:35
Bridge Of Allan21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:111DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dundee21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Dunblane22:1122:11
Bridge Of Allan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2024-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:1922:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2024-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail20:171DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Dundee19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth19:3819:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane20:1720:17
Glasgow Queen Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:512Glasgow Queen StreetPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane20:5120:51
Perth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:003EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane21:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:172Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane21:1721:17
Aberdeen23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:593EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane21:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:111DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Dundee21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth21:3921:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Sat 2024-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane22:1122:11
Glasgow Queen Street22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...