desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail08:291DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane08:29
Bridge Of Allan08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2020-12-04 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2020-12-04 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Fri 2020-12-04 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2020-12-04 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2020-12-04 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-12-04 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Fri 2020-12-04 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:472Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane08:4608:47
Gleneagles08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Fri 2020-12-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Fri 2020-12-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-12-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Fri 2020-12-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:001DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane09:00
Bridge Of Allan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2020-12-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2020-12-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Fri 2020-12-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2020-12-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2020-12-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-12-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Fri 2020-12-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:101ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Arbroath07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Arbroath
Dunblane09:0909:10
Bridge Of Allan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2020-12-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2020-12-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:281DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane09:28
Bridge Of Allan09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2020-12-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2020-12-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Fri 2020-12-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2020-12-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2020-12-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-12-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Fri 2020-12-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:472Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane09:4709:47
Gleneagles09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Fri 2020-12-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Fri 2020-12-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-12-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Fri 2020-12-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail08:423EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane08:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:462Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane08:4608:47
Dundee09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Fri 2020-12-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:091ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Arbroath07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Balmossie
Broughty Ferry08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee08:1208:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane09:0909:10
Glasgow Queen Street09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:123EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane09:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:423EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane09:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:472Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2020-12-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane09:4709:47
Dundee10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Fri 2020-12-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..