desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail18:361AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Aberdeen16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aberdeen
Dunblane18:3518:36
Stirling18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:492Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane18:4818:49
Gleneagles19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Blair Atholl (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:021DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane19:02
Bridge Of Allan19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:142Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane19:1319:14
Gleneagles19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dundee20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Montrose (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Montrose
Aberdeen21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:341DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane19:34
Bridge Of Allan19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:452Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane19:4519:45
Gleneagles19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Sat 2019-05-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Sat 2019-05-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Sat 2019-05-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail18:351AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Aberdeen16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose17:0717:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Perth18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Dunblane18:3518:36
Glasgow Queen Street19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:393EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:482Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49
Inverness21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:103EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:132Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane19:1319:14
Aberdeen21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:383EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..