desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail05:461PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Perth05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Dunblane05:4605:46
Bridge Of Allan05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2020-04-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2020-04-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2020-04-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Croy06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Sat 2020-04-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Croy
Lenzie06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Sat 2020-04-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2020-04-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-04-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:021DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane07:02
Bridge Of Allan07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2020-04-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2020-04-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2020-04-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2020-04-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-04-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-04-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2020-04-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:301PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Perth07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Dunblane07:2907:30
Bridge Of Allan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Croy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Croy
Lenzie08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:351DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane07:35
Bridge Of Allan07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:442Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane07:4307:44
Perth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Blair Atholl (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carrbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Caledonian Sleeper05:072London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:461PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Perth05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane05:4605:46
Glasgow Queen Street06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-04-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:291PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Perth07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane07:2907:30
Glasgow Queen Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:393EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:432Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4307:44
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Sat 2020-04-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..