desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
ScotRail16:311DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane16:31
Bridge Of Allan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:482Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane16:4716:48
Gleneagles17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Balmossie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Monifieth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Barry Links (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Golf Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:241InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Dunblane17:2417:24
Bridge Of Allan17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:331DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane17:33
Bridge Of Allan17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:421AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Aberdeen15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aberdeen
Dunblane17:4117:42
Stirling17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:562Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane17:5517:56
Gleneagles18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
ScotRail16:472Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4716:48
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:103EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:241InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane17:2417:24
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:411AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Aberdeen15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane17:4117:42
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:412EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:552Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56
Dundee18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..