desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:231DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane07:23
Bridge Of Allan07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Haymarket08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:311PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Perth07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Dunblane07:3007:31
Bridge Of Allan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Croy07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Croy
Lenzie08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:432Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane07:4207:43
Perth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Blair Atholl (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carrbridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:441AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Aberdeen05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aberdeen
Dunblane07:4307:44
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Lenzie08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:581DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane07:58
Bridge Of Allan08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:131DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane08:13
Bridge Of Allan08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:2008:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Croy08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Croy
Lenzie08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Thu 2018-05-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2018-05-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:301PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Perth07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane07:3007:31
Glasgow Queen Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:373EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:422Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4207:43
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:431AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Aberdeen05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Perth07:1207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane07:4307:44
Glasgow Queen Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:523Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Lenzie
Croy07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Croy
Larbert07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling07:3007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:083EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane08:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us