desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail17:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane17:54
Bridge Of Allan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:552Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane17:5417:55
Gleneagles18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth18:2318:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:061DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dundee17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Dunblane18:0618:06
Bridge Of Allan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:201DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane18:20
Bridge Of Allan18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:531DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane18:53
Bridge Of Allan18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:542Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane18:5318:54
Gleneagles19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Tue 2022-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Tue 2022-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Tue 2022-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail17:372EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:542Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5417:55
Dundee18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:061DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Dundee17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth17:3117:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane18:0618:06
Glasgow Queen Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:083EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:383EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:532Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:5318:54
Dundee19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Tue 2022-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..