desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
ScotRail11:251InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Dunblane11:2411:25
Bridge Of Allan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2020-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2020-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:021DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane12:02
Bridge Of Allan12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:161DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane12:16
Bridge Of Allan12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2020-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2020-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Fri 2020-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Croy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Fri 2020-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Croy
Lenzie12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Fri 2020-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2020-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:462Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane12:4512:46
Perth13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Blair Atholl (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Kingussie
Aviemore14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aviemore
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:001DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane13:00
Bridge Of Allan13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2020-07-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2020-07-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Fri 2020-07-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Fri 2020-07-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2020-07-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-07-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Fri 2020-07-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:081DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dundee12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Dunblane13:0813:08
Bridge Of Allan13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2020-07-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2020-07-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
ScotRail11:241InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2411:25
Glasgow Queen Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:383EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:023Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Lenzie
Croy11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Croy
Larbert11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:373EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:452Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4512:46
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:081DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Dundee12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Fri 2020-07-03 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane13:0813:08
Glasgow Queen Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..