desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
ScotRail12:321DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane12:32
Bridge Of Allan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:462Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane12:4512:46
Perth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Blair Atholl (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Kingussie
Aviemore14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aviemore
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:081DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dundee12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Dunblane13:0813:08
Bridge Of Allan13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-03-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2021-03-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:321DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane13:32
Bridge Of Allan13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-03-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2021-03-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2021-03-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-03-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:131DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane14:13
Bridge Of Allan14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-03-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2021-03-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2021-03-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Croy14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Mon 2021-03-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Croy
Lenzie14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Mon 2021-03-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2021-03-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:291DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane14:29
Bridge Of Allan14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-03-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2021-03-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2021-03-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-03-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
ScotRail12:452Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4512:46
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:081DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Dundee12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane13:0813:08
Glasgow Queen Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:113EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane13:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:022Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Lenzie
Croy13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Croy
Larbert13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane14:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:103EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane14:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:032Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Lenzie
Croy14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Croy
Larbert14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..