desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail14:281DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane14:28
Bridge Of Allan14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:581DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane14:58
Bridge Of Allan15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:111DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane15:11
Bridge Of Allan15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Croy15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Croy
Lenzie15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:281DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane15:28
Bridge Of Allan15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2019-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2019-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Wed 2019-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:452Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane15:4415:45
Perth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Pitlochry (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Blair Atholl (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Newtonmore (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Kingussie (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Kingussie
Aviemore17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aviemore (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carrbridge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:581DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane15:58
Bridge Of Allan16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail14:453Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Lenzie
Croy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Croy
Larbert14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane14:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:573EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane14:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:253EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:442Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4415:45
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:553EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:051DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane16:0516:06
Glasgow Queen Street16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..