desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:152Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane19:1419:15
Gleneagles19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dundee20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Montrose (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Montrose
Aberdeen21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:341DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane19:34
Bridge Of Allan19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2019-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2019-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2019-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:452Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane19:4519:45
Gleneagles19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Mon 2019-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Mon 2019-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:021DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane20:02
Bridge Of Allan20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2019-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2019-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2019-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Mon 2019-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:091InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Dunblane20:0520:09
Bridge Of Allan20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2019-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:331DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane20:33
Bridge Of Allan20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2019-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2019-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2019-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Mon 2019-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:113EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:142Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane19:1419:15
Aberdeen21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:393EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:452Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:4519:45
Dundee20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Mon 2019-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:051InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5418:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1319:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0520:09
Glasgow Queen Street20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:073EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane20:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..