desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunblane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK15 9ET
Advertisement

Dunblane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRail17:562Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane17:5517:56
Gleneagles18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Invergowrie18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Invergowrie
Dundee18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Balmossie (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Balmossie
Monifieth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Monifieth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Monifieth
Barry Links19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Barry Links (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Barry Links
Golf Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Golf Street (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:581DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane17:58
Bridge Of Allan18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:111DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane18:11
Bridge Of Allan18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Croy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Croy
Lenzie18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:232Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunblane18:2218:23
Gleneagles18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Gleneagles (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Gleneagles
Perth18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Perth
Dundee19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Dundee
Carnoustie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Arbroath
Montrose19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Montrose (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stonehaven (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:291DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Dunblane18:29
Bridge Of Allan18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Larbert18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Larbert
Camelon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Polmont (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:381AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane departures
Aberdeen16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aberdeen
Dunblane18:3718:38
Stirling18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRail17:552Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:083EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Camelon
Larbert17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:163EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Edinburgh17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Haymarket
Larbert17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:222Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:2218:23
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:371AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Aberdeen16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Dundee
Perth18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Perth
Dunblane18:3718:38
Glasgow Queen Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:443Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunblane arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Lenzie
Croy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Croy
Larbert18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunblane arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..