desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:16AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays07:1507:16
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-02-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Tue 2020-02-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-02-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-02-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-02-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-02-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2020-02-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2020-02-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays07:1707:18
Llandaf07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2020-02-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-02-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2020-02-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-02-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2020-02-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2020-02-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:5908:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Tue 2020-02-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Tue 2020-02-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-02-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2020-02-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31Merthyr TydfilBridgend / BarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays07:3007:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Cathays07:3007:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Barry08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays07:3207:33
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays07:4007:40
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays07:4507:46
Cardiff Queen Street07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-02-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Tue 2020-02-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-02-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-02-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-02-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-02-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2020-02-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2020-02-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2020-02-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1707:18
Aberdare08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2020-02-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30Merthyr TydfilBridgend / BarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Barry08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2020-02-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3207:33
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:4007:40
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46
Barry Island08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2020-02-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..