desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:31Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays18:3018:31
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays18:3218:33
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays18:4418:45
Cardiff Queen Street18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Cathays18:4718:48
Llandaf18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays19:0819:09
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:1819:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays19:1219:13
Llandaf19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:30Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31
Bridgend19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33
Merthyr Tydfil19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:4418:45
Barry Island19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4718:48
Aberdare19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:0819:09
Barry Island19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sun 2019-12-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1219:13
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..