desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:01Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays19:0019:01
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays19:1119:12
Llandaf19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays19:1319:13
Cardiff Queen Street19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays19:1919:20
Llandaf19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays19:3019:31
Cardiff Queen Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays19:3219:33
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:00Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:0019:01
Cardiff Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1119:12
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:1319:13
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:19Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1919:20
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3219:33
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..