desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:31Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays16:3016:31
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays16:3216:33
Llandaf16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays16:3816:39
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays16:4216:43
Llandaf16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays16:4516:46
Cardiff Queen Street16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Cathays16:4716:48
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2817:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:32Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3216:33
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:4715:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:3816:39
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4216:43
Treherbert17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:4516:46
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:47BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48
Aberdare17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:0017:01
Barry Island17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..