desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:33Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2020-07-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays05:3205:33
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2020-07-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays06:1706:18
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2020-07-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays06:3206:33
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:32Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2020-07-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sat 2020-07-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2020-07-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2020-07-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sat 2020-07-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..