desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales13:40TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays13:4013:40
Cardiff Queen Street13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays13:4113:42
Llandaf13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:46AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays13:4513:46
Cardiff Queen Street13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Cathays13:4713:48
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays14:0014:01
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays14:0214:03
Llandaf14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4414:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales13:40TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:4013:40
Cardiff Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4113:42
Treherbert14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:0014:01
Cardiff Central14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0214:03
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..