desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays06:0506:05
Llandaf06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays06:2306:24
Llandaf06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays06:4206:42
Cardiff Queen Street06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-01-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:46Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays06:4506:46
Llandaf06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays06:5506:56
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays07:0207:04
Llandaf07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0506:05
Merthyr Tydfil06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:2306:24
Treherbert07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2021-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays06:4206:42
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4506:46
Aberdare07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays06:5506:56
Barry Island07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:04
Merthyr Tydfil07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..