desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:33Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays08:3308:33
Llandaf08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2022-06-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2022-06-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-06-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2022-06-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-06-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays08:5408:55
Llandaf08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays09:0609:07
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays09:1109:11
Cardiff Queen Street09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays09:5409:55
Llandaf09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays10:0710:08
Llandaf10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:33Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3308:33
Pontypridd08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-06-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:5408:55
Aberdare09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:1109:11
Barry Island09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:5409:55
Aberdare10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0710:08
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..