desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:55PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Pontypridd08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Cathays08:5508:55
Cardiff Queen Street08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2020-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2020-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2020-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays09:0209:03
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2020-09-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-09-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-09-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2020-09-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-09-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays09:2409:25
Llandaf09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2020-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2020-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:55PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Pontypridd08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:5508:55
Barry Island09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2020-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03
Pontypridd09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-09-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:24Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:2409:25
Pontypridd09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..