desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales23:20RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Cathays23:2023:20
Cardiff Queen Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-10-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Wed 2018-10-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-10-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-10-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-10-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Wed 2018-10-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2018-10-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:31Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays23:3023:31
Cardiff Queen Street23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:33Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays23:3223:33
Llandaf23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Wed 2018-10-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Wed 2018-10-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-10-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2018-10-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-10-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:33Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2018-10-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays05:3205:33
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2018-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2018-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2018-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Thu 2018-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Thu 2018-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Thu 2018-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2018-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2018-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:39PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2018-10-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Cathays05:3805:39
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Thu 2018-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Thu 2018-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Thu 2018-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2018-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays06:0206:03
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales23:20RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays23:2023:20
Barry Island00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2018-10-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:30Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays23:3023:31
Cardiff Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:32Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:1323:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Wed 2018-10-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:3223:33
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-10-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:32Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2018-10-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Thu 2018-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33
Merthyr Tydfil06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:38PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2018-10-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Thu 2018-10-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Thu 2018-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2018-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2018-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39
Barry Island06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Thu 2018-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:02Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Thu 2018-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..