desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:31Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays09:3009:31
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays09:3209:33
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays09:3809:39
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays09:4109:42
Llandaf09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2510:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays09:4509:46
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Cathays09:4709:48
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:30Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:32Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3809:39
Cardiff Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4109:42
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..