desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays08:0008:01
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays08:0208:03
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays08:1008:11
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays08:1208:13
Llandaf08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays08:1408:15
Cardiff Queen Street08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays08:1708:18
Llandaf08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:5809:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:00Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:0008:01
Barry Island08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0208:03
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1208:13
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1708:18
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us