desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:01PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Cathays11:0011:01
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays11:0211:03
Llandaf11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:16AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays11:1511:16
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays11:1711:18
Llandaf11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays11:3011:31
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays11:3211:33
Llandaf11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:00PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:0011:01
Barry Island11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:02Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:1511:16
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:1711:18
Aberdare12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:3011:31
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:3211:33
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..