desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:46AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays18:4518:46
Cardiff Queen Street18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Cathays18:4918:50
Llandaf18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays19:0019:01
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays19:0819:09
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays19:1219:13
Llandaf19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays19:1519:16
Cardiff Queen Street19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:4518:46
Barry Island19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4918:50
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:0019:01
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:0819:09
Cardiff Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1219:13
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:1519:16
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..