desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank07:4207:42
Yoker07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Clydebank07:5707:57
Dalmuir08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:04DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0408:04
Yoker08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:13Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank08:1308:13
Yoker08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank08:1508:15
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:26SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Clydebank08:2608:26
Dalmuir08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4207:42
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:04DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0408:04
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:13Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1308:13
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank08:1508:15
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:26SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank08:2608:26
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..