desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail17:12MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank17:1217:12
Dalmuir17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank17:1217:12
Yoker17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:27SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Springburn16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Clydebank17:2717:27
Dalmuir17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3517:35
Yoker17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank17:4217:42
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:43Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank17:4317:43
Yoker17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail17:12MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:1217:12
Dalmuir17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:1217:12
Springburn17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:27SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Springburn16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:2717:27
Dumbarton Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3517:35
Whifflet18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:4217:42
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:43Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4317:43
Springburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..