desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3515:35
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank15:4215:42
Yoker15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:46CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank15:4615:46
Dalmuir15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:57SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Springburn15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Clydebank15:5715:57
Dalmuir16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Mon 2019-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0516:05
Yoker16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank16:1316:13
Yoker16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail15:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3515:35
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4215:42
Springburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:46CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank15:4615:46
Dalmuir15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:57SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Springburn15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank15:5715:57
Dumbarton Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0516:05
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2019-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1316:13
Springburn16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2019-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..