desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail19:12Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank19:1219:12
Yoker19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank19:1419:14
Dalmuir19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:28SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Springburn18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Clydebank19:2819:28
Dalmuir19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-05-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Sat 2019-05-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Sat 2019-05-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-05-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:36DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3619:36
Yoker19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank19:4219:42
Yoker19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank19:4519:45
Dalmuir19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-05-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail19:12Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0719:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1219:12
Springburn19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank19:1419:14
Dalmuir19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:28SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Springburn18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank19:2819:28
Dumbarton Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-05-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:36DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3619:36
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:4219:42
Springburn20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sat 2019-05-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank19:4519:45
Dalmuir19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-05-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..