desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail23:58SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Clydebank23:5823:58
Dalmuir00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-01-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Tue 2022-01-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Tue 2022-01-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-01-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-01-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-01-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalreoch
Renton00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Renton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Renton
Alexandria00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Tue 2022-01-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Tue 2022-01-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail06:11DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1106:11
Yoker06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3206:32
Yoker06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4206:42
Yoker06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank06:5506:55
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0207:02
Yoker07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail23:58SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2022-01-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:5823:58
Balloch00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Tue 2022-01-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail06:11DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1106:11
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Wed 2022-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3206:32
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4206:42
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0207:02
Motherwell08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Wed 2022-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..