desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail16:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Clydebank16:0816:08
Dalmuir16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1116:11
Yoker16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank16:2516:25
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:32DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3216:32
Yoker16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Whifflet17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Larkhall15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Clydebank16:3816:38
Dalmuir16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:4116:41
Yoker16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail16:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank16:0816:08
Dalmuir16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1116:11
Motherwell17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank16:2516:25
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:32DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3216:32
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Larkhall15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1116:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank16:3816:38
Dalmuir16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:4116:41
Whifflet17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..