desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail12:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3512:35
Yoker12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank12:4212:42
Yoker12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank12:4512:45
Dalmuir12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:57SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Springburn12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Clydebank12:5712:57
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Tue 2020-04-07 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Tue 2020-04-07 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-04-07 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3513:35
Yoker13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail12:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3512:35
Whifflet13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:42Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:4212:42
Springburn13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank12:4512:45
Dalmuir12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:57SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Springburn12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank12:5712:57
Dumbarton Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3513:35
Whifflet14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..