desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail08:57SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Springburn08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Clydebank08:5708:57
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0509:05
Yoker09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank09:1209:12
Yoker09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank09:1309:13
Dalmuir09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Springburn08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Clydebank09:2709:27
Dalmuir09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Tue 2019-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Tue 2019-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3509:35
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail08:57SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Springburn08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank08:5708:57
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0509:05
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:1209:12
Springburn09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank09:1309:13
Dalmuir09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Springburn08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank09:2709:27
Dumbarton Central09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3509:35
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..