desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail11:06DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0611:06
Yoker11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank11:1311:13
Yoker11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:15MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank11:1511:15
Dalmuir11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:27SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Springburn10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Clydebank11:2711:27
Dalmuir11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Mon 2020-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3311:35
Yoker11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:43Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank11:4311:43
Yoker11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail11:06DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0611:06
Motherwell12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1311:13
Springburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:15MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank11:1511:15
Dalmuir11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:27SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Springburn10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank11:2711:27
Dumbarton Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3311:35
Whifflet12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:43Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:4311:43
Springburn12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..