desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail13:42CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank13:4213:42
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:43Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank13:4313:43
Yoker13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Stepps14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Stepps (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Stepps
Gartcosh14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:57CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank13:5713:57
Dalmuir14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0514:05
Yoker14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank14:1214:12
Dalmuir14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:13Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank14:1314:13
Yoker14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn14:4714:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Stepps15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Stepps (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Stepps
Gartcosh15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail13:42CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell12:4012:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank13:4213:42
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:43Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4313:43
Cumbernauld14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:57CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Stepps
Springburn13:1713:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank13:5713:57
Dumbarton Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0514:05
Motherwell15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank14:1214:12
Dalmuir14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:13Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:1314:13
Cumbernauld15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..