desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail06:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0407:04
Yoker07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank07:1307:13
Dalmuir07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail06:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0407:04
Motherwell08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank07:1307:13
Dalmuir07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..