desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail18:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3518:35
Yoker18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank18:4318:43
Yoker18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:47CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank18:4718:47
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Springburn18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Clydebank18:5718:57
Dalmuir19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:0519:05
Yoker19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:12Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank19:1219:12
Yoker19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail18:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3518:35
Whifflet19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:4318:43
Springburn19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:47CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:4017:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank18:4718:47
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Springburn18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank18:5718:57
Dumbarton Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:0519:05
Motherwell20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:12Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0719:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1219:12
Springburn19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..