desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail21:05CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank21:0521:05
Dalmuir21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Renton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:13BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Balloch20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Balloch
Clydebank21:1321:13
Yoker21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:4721:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Stepps21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Stepps (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Stepps
Gartcosh22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank21:1421:14
Dalmuir21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:35CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank21:3521:35
Dalmuir21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Renton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Renton
Alexandria21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:3521:35
Yoker21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail21:05CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Stepps
Springburn20:1720:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank21:0521:05
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05
Motherwell22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:13BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Balloch20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:1321:13
Cumbernauld22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank21:1421:14
Dalmuir21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:35CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Stepps
Springburn20:4720:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank21:3521:35
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:3521:35
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..