hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:43CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank10:4310:43
Dalmuir10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:43Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank10:4310:43
Yoker10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:1811:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Stepps11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Stepps (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Stepps
Gartcosh11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:57CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank10:5710:57
Dalmuir11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0511:05
Yoker11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank11:1211:12
Dalmuir11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank11:1311:13
Yoker11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:4711:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Stepps12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Stepps (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Stepps
Gartcosh12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:43CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank10:4310:43
Dalmuir10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:43Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:4310:43
Cumbernauld11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:57CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Stepps
Springburn10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank10:5710:57
Dumbarton Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0511:05
Motherwell12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank11:1211:12
Dalmuir11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1311:13
Cumbernauld12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us