desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:13Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank07:1307:13
Yoker07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:4707:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Stepps08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Stepps (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Stepps
Gartcosh08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank07:2707:27
Dalmuir07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3507:35
Yoker07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank07:4107:41
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank07:4307:43
Yoker07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:1708:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Stepps08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Stepps (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Stepps
Gartcosh08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank07:5707:57
Dalmuir08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Thu 2018-05-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-05-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:13Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:1307:13
Cumbernauld08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3507:35
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4307:43
Cumbernauld08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Stepps
Springburn07:1607:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us