desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
ScotRail20:43CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Cumbernauld19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Clydebank20:4320:43
Dalmuir20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Balloch
Clydebank20:4320:43
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Clydebank21:0521:05
Dalmuir21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Renton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:13BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Balloch20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Balloch
Clydebank21:1321:13
Yoker21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank21:1421:14
Dalmuir21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-03-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
ScotRail20:43CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Cumbernauld19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:4019:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank20:4320:43
Dalmuir20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank21:0521:05
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05
Motherwell22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:13BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Balloch20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:1321:13
Springburn21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Thu 2019-03-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank21:1421:14
Dalmuir21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-03-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..