desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP44 2JU
Advertisement

Cwmbran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:30Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran20:2920:30
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-02-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran20:3020:31
Pontypool & New Inn20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Yorton (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Yorton
Wem22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Prees22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prees (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Holyhead16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Holyhead
Cwmbran21:0221:03
Newport (South Wales)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran21:2021:21
Abergavenny21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:5723:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Yorton (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Yorton
Wem23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Prees23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prees (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:5123:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Chester00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran21:2721:28
Newport (South Wales)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17Milford HavenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Milford Haven
Cwmbran22:1622:17
Pontypool & New Inn22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2024-02-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-02-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:30Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3020:31
Manchester Piccadilly23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Holyhead16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Flint
Chester18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford20:2320:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran21:0221:03
Cardiff Central21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:2021:21
Chester00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:27Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:2721:28
Cardiff Central21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16Milford HavenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea20:5320:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Neath21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:4921:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:1622:17
Hereford22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-02-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:3022:30
Cardiff Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...