desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP44 2JU
Advertisement

Cwmbran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:04Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran05:0405:04
Pontypool & New Inn05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:16HerefordCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Hereford04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Cwmbran05:1505:16
Newport (South Wales)05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-06-28 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:41Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran05:4105:41
Pontypool & New Inn05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Shotton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shotton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shotton
Flint08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Flint (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhyl (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Conwy (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:06Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran06:0606:06
Pontypool & New Inn06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran06:5806:59
Abergavenny07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Yorton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Yorton
Wem08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Prees08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prees (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2409:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran07:0907:10
Pontypool & New Inn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-06-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-06-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2022-06-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Ludlow08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2022-06-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-06-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Tue 2022-06-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gobowen
Chirk09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Tue 2022-06-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Tue 2022-06-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-06-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrexham General
Chester09:4709:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Llandudno Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-06-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Tue 2022-06-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:04Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:4804:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0405:04
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:15HerefordCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Hereford04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran05:1505:16
Cardiff Central05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-06-28 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:41Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4105:41
Holyhead10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:06Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0606:06
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:5806:59
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:0907:10
Holyhead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Tue 2022-06-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..