desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP44 2JU
Advertisement

Cwmbran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales21:01HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Holyhead16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Holyhead
Cwmbran20:5921:01
Newport (South Wales)21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran21:2621:26
Newport (South Wales)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran21:4021:40
Abergavenny21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Chester00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran22:2322:24
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0800:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Yorton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Yorton
Wem00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Prees00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prees (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran22:2922:29
Newport (South Wales)22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:49CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Crewe21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Cwmbran23:4823:49
Newport (South Wales)00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:59HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Holyhead16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Flint
Chester18:1718:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:1919:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran20:5921:01
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:2621:26
Cardiff Central21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4021:40
Chester00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:24
Crewe01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29
Cardiff Central23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:48CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Crewe21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford22:5323:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Tue 2023-01-31 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:49
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..