desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP44 2JU
Advertisement

Cwmbran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran20:2820:29
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran20:3920:39
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran21:3721:37
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontyclun (Mon 2020-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanharan (Mon 2020-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pencoed (Mon 2020-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Mon 2020-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Mon 2020-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Mon 2020-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran21:4021:41
Abergavenny21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:3923:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0400:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Chester00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran22:2322:23
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0900:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem00:2400:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3500:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran22:2922:29
Newport (South Wales)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-11-30 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-11-30 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales20:28Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:2820:29
Cardiff Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4021:41
Chester00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:23
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-11-30 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..