hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP44 2JU
Advertisement

Cwmbran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:09Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran17:0817:09
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Cwmbran17:1417:14
Abergavenny17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran17:4117:42
Pontypool & New Inn17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Shrewsbury19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wrexham General19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrexham General
Chester20:0220:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Flint20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Flint (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Flint
Rhyl20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhyl (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Milford Haven
Cwmbran18:1418:15
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran18:2818:29
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Cwmbran18:4518:45
Abergavenny18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:08Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1417:14
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:4117:42
Holyhead21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1518:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4518:45
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us