desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP44 2JU
Advertisement

Cwmbran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran20:2820:29
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran20:3920:39
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran21:3921:39
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanharan (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pencoed (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Baglan (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Briton Ferry
Neath23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Skewen23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Skewen
Llansamlet23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llansamlet
Swansea23:2323:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran21:4021:41
Abergavenny21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Thu 2021-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2021-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2021-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Thu 2021-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:3923:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Thu 2021-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0400:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Thu 2021-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Chester00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Thu 2021-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran22:2522:25
Pontypool & New Inn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-02-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-02-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Thu 2021-02-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2021-02-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2021-02-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-02-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-02-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:1000:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-02-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem00:2500:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Thu 2021-02-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3600:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-02-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Thu 2021-02-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Thu 2021-02-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran22:2922:29
Newport (South Wales)22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-02-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:28Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:2820:29
Cardiff Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Thu 2021-02-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3921:39
Carmarthen00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-02-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4021:41
Chester00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Thu 2021-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2522:25
Crewe01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Thu 2021-02-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-02-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29
Cardiff Central22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..