desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP44 2JU
Advertisement

Cwmbran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:04Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran05:0405:04
Pontypool & New Inn05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:44Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran05:3905:44
Pontypool & New Inn05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Shotton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shotton (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shotton
Flint08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Flint (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prestatyn (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhyl (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Deganwy (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llandudno (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07HerefordBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Hereford05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Cwmbran06:0706:07
Newport (South Wales)06:1906:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:4206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cogan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Barry (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Barry
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Barry Island (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran06:0806:08
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Cwmbran07:1407:14
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Cwmbran07:1807:19
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Baglan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Briton Ferry (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:04Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:4704:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0405:04
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:39Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2005:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:3905:44
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llandudno (Thu 2018-07-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07HerefordBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Hereford05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran06:0706:07
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Barry Island (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-07-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..