desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP44 2JU
Advertisement

Cwmbran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran13:4513:46
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Ludlow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2315:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Flint16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Flint (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhyl (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Conwy (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Valley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran14:0914:10
Newport (South Wales)14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Swansea15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Milford Haven
Cwmbran14:2914:29
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran15:0815:09
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Cwmbran15:1415:14
Abergavenny15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran15:4615:46
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chirk
Ruabon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Shotton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shotton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shotton
Flint18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Flint (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhyl (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Valley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4513:46
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:0914:10
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..