desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP44 2JU
Advertisement

Cwmbran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:05Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran05:0505:05
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:06Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran06:0606:06
Pontypool & New Inn06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran06:5806:59
Abergavenny07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Wem08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2409:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Cwmbran07:1607:17
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Baglan (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Skewen (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26CarmarthenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Carmarthen05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Cwmbran07:2607:26
Pontypool & New Inn07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-06-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-06-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2021-06-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cwmbran07:4907:50
Newport (South Wales)08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-06-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:05Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:06Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0606:06
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:5806:59
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26CarmarthenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Carmarthen05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:2607:26
Hereford08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2021-06-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-06-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-06-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..