desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway21:30London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
London Paddington18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Colwall21:2921:30
Ledbury21:3821:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Mon 2020-08-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2020-08-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:52HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall21:5221:52
Great Malvern21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-08-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-08-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-08-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2020-08-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-08-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-08-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-08-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:02Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall22:0122:02
Ledbury22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Mon 2020-08-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2020-08-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:34London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Colwall22:3322:34
Ledbury22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Mon 2020-08-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2020-08-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:22HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall23:2223:22
Great Malvern23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-08-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-08-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-08-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-08-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th August
Great Western Railway05:47HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2020-08-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall05:4605:47
Great Malvern05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Pershore
Evesham06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Oxford (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Oxford
Reading07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Reading (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Reading
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway21:29London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
London Paddington18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Reading
Oxford19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Evesham
Pershore20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall21:2921:30
Hereford22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2020-08-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:52HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall21:5221:52
Birmingham New Street22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-08-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:01Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall22:0122:02
Hereford22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2020-08-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:33London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Slough
Reading20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Evesham
Pershore21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:1522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall22:3322:34
Hereford22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2020-08-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:22HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2020-08-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall23:2223:22
Worcester Shrub Hill23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-08-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th August
Great Western Railway05:46HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2020-08-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Tue 2020-08-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:4605:47
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..