desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Great Western Railway06:43HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall06:4206:43
Great Malvern06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Pershore
Evesham07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Kingham
Shipton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Shipton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Shipton
Charlbury08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Oxford (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Oxford
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Reading (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Reading
Slough09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Slough (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Slough
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:50Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Colwall06:5006:50
Ledbury06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2020-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2020-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:06HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall07:0507:06
Great Malvern07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sat 2020-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sat 2020-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2020-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:37HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall07:3607:37
Great Malvern07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Pershore
Evesham08:2208:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Evesham
Honeybourne08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Kingham
Charlbury09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Charlbury
Hanborough09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:2309:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Oxford (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Oxford
Reading09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Reading (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Reading
Slough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Slough (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Slough
London Paddington10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall07:5007:50
Ledbury07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2020-01-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2020-01-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall08:0408:05
Great Malvern08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-01-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sat 2020-01-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-01-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sat 2020-01-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2020-01-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-01-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Great Western Railway06:42HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall06:4206:43
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:50Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:5006:50
Hereford07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2020-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:0507:06
Birmingham New Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-01-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:36HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:3607:37
London Paddington10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall07:5007:50
Hereford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2020-01-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:04HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:5307:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall08:0408:05
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-01-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..