hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clunderwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA66 7NG
Advertisement

Clunderwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen15:3815:38
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clunderwen15:5015:50
Clarbeston Road15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen17:4117:41
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Skewen
Neath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clunderwen17:5217:52
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gloucester
Clunderwen18:2018:20
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen19:4419:44
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen15:5015:50
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us