desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clunderwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA66 7NG
Advertisement

Clunderwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Arriva Trains Wales12:20CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Crewe07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Clunderwen12:2012:20
Clarbeston Road12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-03-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-03-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-03-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen13:3013:30
Whitland13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Baglan (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clunderwen14:0614:06
Clarbeston Road14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen15:3715:37
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clunderwen16:0816:08
Clarbeston Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-03-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-03-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-03-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-03-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen17:4117:41
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Skewen
Neath19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Baglan (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Arriva Trains Wales12:20CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Crewe07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:0211:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:2012:20
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-03-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:30
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:4012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:0614:06
Milford Haven14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-03-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3715:37
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4215:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen16:0816:08
Milford Haven16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-03-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-03-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..