desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clunderwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA66 7NG
Advertisement

Clunderwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Fishguard Harbour22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-12-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Clunderwen22:4022:40
Whitland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Thu 2020-12-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-12-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:21Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-12-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen23:2123:21
Whitland23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Thu 2020-12-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-12-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:12CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Carmarthen04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Clunderwen05:1105:12
Clarbeston Road05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2020-12-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-12-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2020-12-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-12-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Clunderwen06:2106:22
Clarbeston Road06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2020-12-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-12-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2020-12-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-12-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen06:2406:24
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanharan (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Fishguard Harbour22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-12-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-12-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-12-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:4022:40
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-12-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:21Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-12-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-12-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-12-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-12-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:2123:21
Carmarthen23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-12-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:11CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Carmarthen04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1105:12
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-12-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:2106:22
Milford Haven07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-12-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-12-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3407:34
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..