desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clunderwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA66 7NG
Advertisement

Clunderwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen14:0014:00
Whitland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Skewen
Neath15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Baglan (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pencoed (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanharan (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:3716:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2519:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clunderwen14:2014:20
Clarbeston Road14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-04-02 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-04-02 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-04-02 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-04-02 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen16:0016:00
Whitland16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Skewen
Neath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Baglan (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:0118:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2619:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2221:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clunderwen16:4516:45
Clarbeston Road16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen18:1018:10
Whitland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Thu 2020-04-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-04-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen14:0014:00
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:5413:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:2014:20
Milford Haven14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-04-02 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen16:0016:00
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:4211:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:4312:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:0215:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen16:4516:45
Milford Haven17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-04-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-04-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen18:1018:10
Carmarthen18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-04-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..