desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clunderwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA66 7NG
Advertisement

Clunderwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales05:11CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Clunderwen05:1105:11
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2019-05-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2605:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Thu 2019-05-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-05-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-05-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Clunderwen06:1206:12
Clarbeston Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2019-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Thu 2019-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2019-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Clunderwen06:1906:19
Clarbeston Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen06:2506:25
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanharan (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen07:3507:35
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clunderwen08:0708:07
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2019-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Thu 2019-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales05:11CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1105:11
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-05-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:1206:12
Fishguard Harbour06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2019-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:1906:19
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35
Cardiff Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..