desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clunderwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA66 7NG
Advertisement

Clunderwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clunderwen14:1314:13
Clarbeston Road14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2020-01-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2020-01-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2020-01-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-01-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen15:3815:38
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:5016:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Nantwich
Crewe20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clunderwen16:1016:10
Clarbeston Road16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2020-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2020-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2020-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen17:3817:38
Whitland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pencoed (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanharan (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontyclun (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clunderwen17:5217:52
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2020-01-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2020-01-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2020-01-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-01-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Gloucester14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gloucester
Clunderwen18:2618:26
Clarbeston Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2020-01-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2020-01-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2020-01-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2811:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:5412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:5713:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:1314:13
Milford Haven14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-01-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3911:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2913:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:5414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen16:1016:10
Milford Haven16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:3817:38
Cardiff Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-01-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Gloucester14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-01-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen18:2618:26
Fishguard Harbour18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2020-01-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..