desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clunderwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA66 7NG
Advertisement

Clunderwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:19CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Carmarthen09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Clunderwen10:1910:19
Clarbeston Road10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen11:5511:55
Whitland12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:2013:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Skewen (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Skewen
Neath13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Baglan (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Pencoed14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pencoed (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pencoed
Llanharan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanharan (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontyclun (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:5014:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Ludlow16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury16:4716:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Newport (South Wales)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Clunderwen12:3012:30
Clarbeston Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-07-02 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-07-02 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-07-02 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-07-02 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:19CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Carmarthen09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:1910:19
Milford Haven10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:5511:55
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Newport (South Wales)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Skewen10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen12:0112:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:3012:30
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-07-02 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..