desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clunderwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA66 7NG
Advertisement

Clunderwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:17SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Swansea08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Clunderwen09:1709:17
Clarbeston Road09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen09:3809:38
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Clunderwen10:2010:20
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Fishguard Harbour09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Clunderwen10:2410:25
Whitland10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2018-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen11:3811:38
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Clunderwen12:1212:12
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-07-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-07-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-07-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:17SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Swansea08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen09:1709:17
Fishguard Harbour09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:24Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Fishguard Harbour09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen10:2410:25
Carmarthen10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5511:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-07-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..