desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clunderwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA66 7NG
Advertisement

Clunderwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales22:37Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Cardiff Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clunderwen22:3622:37
Clarbeston Road22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2022-08-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Sun 2022-08-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Sun 2022-08-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:55Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen23:5523:55
Whitland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:13CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Clunderwen05:1305:13
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-08-15 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-08-15 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-08-15 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Clunderwen06:1306:13
Clarbeston Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Clunderwen06:2106:22
Clarbeston Road06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen06:2406:25
Whitland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanharan (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Cardiff Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Swansea21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:0722:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:3622:37
Milford Haven23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Sun 2022-08-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:55Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:5523:55
Carmarthen00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:13CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1305:13
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-08-15 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:1306:13
Fishguard Harbour06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:2106:22
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..