desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clunderwen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA66 7NG
Advertisement

Clunderwen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Clunderwen08:0708:07
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Clunderwen08:1908:19
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ferryside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Nantwich (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Swansea08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Clunderwen09:1709:17
Clarbeston Road09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2019-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Milford Haven09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Clunderwen09:4009:40
Whitland09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Swansea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Clunderwen10:2010:20
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2019-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen departures
Fishguard Harbour09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Clunderwen10:2410:25
Whitland10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Swansea08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen09:1709:17
Fishguard Harbour09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Milford Haven09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:4009:40
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:24Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clunderwen arrivals
Fishguard Harbour09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen10:2410:25
Carmarthen10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clunderwen departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..