desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Stretton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY6 6PG
Advertisement

Church Stretton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Church Stretton19:1219:13
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Church Stretton19:3819:38
Craven Arms19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:32Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Milford Haven15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Milford Haven
Church Stretton20:3220:32
Shrewsbury20:4720:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Sun 2024-02-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-02-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Sun 2024-02-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton21:0421:05
Craven Arms21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Neath
Swansea23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Swansea18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Church Stretton21:3821:38
Shrewsbury21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton22:1922:20
Craven Arms22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Sun 2024-02-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sun 2024-02-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford23:0223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Sun 2024-02-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sun 2024-02-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2024-02-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Sun 2024-02-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-02-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:12SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Flint
Shotton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shotton
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3819:38
Cardiff Central21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:32Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Milford Haven15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3220:32
Manchester Piccadilly22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05
Swansea23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Swansea18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:3319:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:3821:38
Shrewsbury21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Prees
Wem21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wem
Yorton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury21:5522:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:1922:20
Cardiff Central00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...