desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Stretton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY6 6PG
Advertisement

Church Stretton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton13:0513:05
Shrewsbury13:2113:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wrexham General
Chester14:1914:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chester
Flint14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Flint (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhyl (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ty Croes (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Valley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Valley
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Church Stretton13:1713:17
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Church Stretton13:3013:30
Craven Arms13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Hereford14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Baglan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cilmeri (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Church Stretton14:3614:36
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton15:0315:04
Shrewsbury15:2315:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chester
Flint16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Flint (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhyl (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Conwy (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ty Croes (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Valley (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0513:05
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:30
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:03Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0315:04
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..