desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Stretton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY6 6PG
Advertisement

Church Stretton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton09:0509:05
Shrewsbury09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chester
Shotton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shotton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shotton
Flint10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Flint (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Conwy (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ty Croes (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Valley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Church Stretton09:2909:30
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Church Stretton09:5809:59
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Yorton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Church Stretton10:2610:27
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Broome
Hopton Heath10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4312:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Milford Haven
Church Stretton10:3810:39
Shrewsbury10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Mon 2018-07-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-07-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton10:5310:54
Ludlow11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Neath
Swansea13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Gowerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gowerton
Llanelli13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ferryside (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3908:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3810:39
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..