desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Stretton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY6 6PG
Advertisement

Church Stretton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:30Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton07:3007:30
Shrewsbury07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandrindod
Church Stretton07:4207:42
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Yorton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton07:5907:59
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Neath
Swansea10:5511:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitland (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Haverfordwest (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Church Stretton08:3408:34
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Thu 2019-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Thu 2019-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton09:0509:05
Shrewsbury09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chester (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chester
Shotton10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shotton (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shotton
Flint10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Flint (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhyl (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Conwy (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ty Croes (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Valley (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Church Stretton09:2909:30
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Thu 2019-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Thu 2019-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2019-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:30Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Thu 2019-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..