desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Stretton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY6 6PG
Advertisement

Church Stretton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:14ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:26ShrewsburyCwmbranCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton06:2806:29
Shrewsbury06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02CreweCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Church Stretton07:0107:02
Craven Arms07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-05-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Mon 2018-05-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2018-05-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-05-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-05-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-05-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton07:0707:08
Shrewsbury07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chester (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chester
Shotton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shotton (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shotton
Flint08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Flint (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhyl (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Deganwy (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandudno (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton07:3007:30
Shrewsbury07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Mon 2018-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Mon 2018-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Mon 2018-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Mon 2018-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:13ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14
Cardiff Central11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25ShrewsburyCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26
Cwmbran07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01CreweCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0107:02
Cwmbran08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-05-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:1806:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandudno (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us