desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Stretton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY6 6PG
Advertisement

Church Stretton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:36Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Milford Haven15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Milford Haven
Church Stretton20:3520:36
Shrewsbury20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2221:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-04-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-04-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton21:0421:05
Craven Arms21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:5823:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Neath
Swansea00:2800:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gowerton
Llanelli00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ferryside (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Swansea18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Church Stretton22:0022:00
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton22:2022:20
Craven Arms22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-04-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2020-04-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2020-04-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2020-04-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-04-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-04-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-04-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:01Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton23:0023:01
Shrewsbury23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Yorton (Wed 2020-04-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Yorton
Wem23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Wed 2020-04-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wem
Prees23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Wed 2020-04-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Wed 2020-04-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0700:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Chester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chester (Wed 2020-04-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:35Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Milford Haven15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:0118:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2619:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3520:36
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05
Carmarthen01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-04-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Swansea18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0022:00
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Prees
Wem21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wem
Yorton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury21:5922:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2022:20
Cardiff Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:00Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0023:01
Chester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chester (Wed 2020-04-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..