desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Stretton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY6 6PG
Advertisement

Church Stretton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Church Stretton14:5714:57
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton15:0515:06
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Neath
Swansea18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39
Craven Arms16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton17:0017:01
Craven Arms17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Neath
Swansea19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Cardiff Central15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Church Stretton17:0717:08
Shrewsbury17:2217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gobowen (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gobowen
Chirk17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chirk
Ruabon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrexham General (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chester (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Chester
Shotton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shotton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shotton
Flint18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Flint (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prestatyn (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhyl (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Conwy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Milford Haven13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Milford Haven
Church Stretton18:3418:35
Shrewsbury18:5018:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Sun 2024-02-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Sun 2024-02-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06
Swansea18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0017:01
Swansea19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Cardiff Central15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0717:08
Holyhead20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Sun 2024-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Milford Haven13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:1415:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:3616:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3418:35
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...