desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH1 3AH
Advertisement

Chester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern09:214ChesterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester09:21
Runcorn East09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria10:1510:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rochdale
Todmorden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Todmorden (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Halifax (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Halifax
Low Moor11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Low Moor (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange11:1811:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to New Pudsey (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:302HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Chester09:2709:30
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Wed 2021-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Wed 2021-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Wed 2021-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Wed 2021-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:513ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Shrewsbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chester09:4609:51
Shotton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Wed 2021-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shotton
Llandudno Junction10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2021-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:524ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester09:52
Helsby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Wed 2021-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Helsby
Frodsham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Wed 2021-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2021-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2021-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Wed 2021-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:541ChesterCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester09:54
Crewe10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:594Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Manchester Airport08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chester09:5609:59
Shotton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Wed 2021-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shotton
Flint10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Wed 2021-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Wed 2021-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Wed 2021-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Wed 2021-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2021-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern09:125Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Altrincham
Hale08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hale
Ashley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mouldsworth
Chester09:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:272HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Flint
Shotton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shotton
Chester09:2709:30
Birmingham International11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:463ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Shrewsbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester09:4609:51
Holyhead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2021-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:501CreweChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester09:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:564Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Airport08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Helsby
Chester09:5609:59
Holyhead11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2021-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:075Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Helsby
Chester10:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:106Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Wed 2021-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..