desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH1 3AH
Advertisement

Chester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:403LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Llandudno19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno
Chester20:3820:40
Crewe21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:527aChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester20:52
Helsby21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Helsby
Frodsham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:591ChesterCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester20:59
Crewe21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:025ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester21:02
Mouldsworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Delamere
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Cuddington
Greenbank21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Greenbank
Northwich21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Plumley
Knutsford21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Knutsford
Mobberley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mobberley
Ashley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ashley
Hale21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Hale
Altrincham22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:192HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Chester21:1521:19
Wrexham General21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast21:253London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
London Euston19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from London Euston
Chester21:1921:25
Flint21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Flint
Prestatyn21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:383LlandudnoCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Llandudno19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Flint
Chester20:3820:40
Crewe21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:481CreweChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Crewe20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester20:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:554Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Airport19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Helsby
Chester20:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:056LeedsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Leeds18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Chester21:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:105Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Altrincham
Hale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hale
Ashley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mouldsworth
Chester21:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:121LlanelliChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Llanelli16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:0818:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..