desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH1 3AH
Advertisement

Chester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales08:573Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chester08:5508:57
Flint09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:006ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester09:00
Mouldsworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Greenbank
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Plumley
Knutsford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Knutsford
Mobberley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mobberley
Ashley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ashley
Hale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Hale
Altrincham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:174HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Chester09:1509:17
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:233Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Birmingham International
Chester09:1909:23
Shotton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shotton
Flint09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Flint
Prestatyn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Deganwy
Llandudno10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:274LlandudnoCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Llandudno08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno
Chester09:2409:27
Wrexham General09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shrewsbury
Newport (South Wales)11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains09:351ChesterLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester09:35
Crewe09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to London Euston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Virgin Trains09:111London EustonChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
London Euston07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester09:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:115Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Altrincham
Hale08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hale
Ashley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mouldsworth
Chester09:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:154HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Flint
Chester09:1509:17
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:193Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester09:1909:23
Llandudno10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:244LlandudnoCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Llandudno08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Chester09:2409:27
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:366StockportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Stockport08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Altrincham
Hale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hale
Ashley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mouldsworth
Chester09:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..