desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH1 3AH
Advertisement

Chester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Arriva Trains Wales20:274HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Chester20:2220:27
Crewe20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Fri 2020-04-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Stafford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stafford (Fri 2020-04-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-04-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-04-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-04-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:365ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester20:36
Helsby20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2020-04-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Helsby
Frodsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Fri 2020-04-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2020-04-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-04-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Arriva Trains Wales20:224HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Flint
Shotton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shotton
Chester20:2220:27
Birmingham International22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-04-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:501CreweChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Crewe20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester20:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:005Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Helsby
Chester21:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..