hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH1 3AH
Advertisement

Chester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:524LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Llandudno09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno
Chester10:5010:52
Helsby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Helsby
Frodsham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:551ChesterCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester10:55
Crewe11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:596ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester10:59
Mouldsworth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Delamere
Cuddington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Cuddington
Greenbank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Greenbank
Northwich11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Plumley
Knutsford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Knutsford
Mobberley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mobberley
Ashley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ashley
Hale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Hale
Altrincham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:003Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chester10:5811:00
Prestatyn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Llandudno Junction11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains11:163London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
London Euston09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from London Euston
Chester11:1311:16
Rhyl11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:254Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Birmingham International
Chester11:2111:25
Flint11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Flint
Prestatyn11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Valley
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:583Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Helsby
Chester10:5811:00
Holyhead12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains11:133London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
London Euston09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester11:1311:16
Holyhead12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:152HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Flint
Chester11:1511:30
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:214Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2111:25
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:461CreweChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Crewe11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester11:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:476Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Altrincham
Hale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hale
Ashley10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mouldsworth
Chester11:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us