desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH1 3AH
Advertisement

Chester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:125ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester10:12
Helsby10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2020-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Helsby
Frodsham10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Frodsham
Runcorn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Fri 2020-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast10:143CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Crewe09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester10:1010:14
Flint10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:244HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Chester10:2010:24
Wrexham General10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Fri 2020-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Fri 2020-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Fri 2020-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:255ChesterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester10:25
Warrington Bank Quay10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria11:1511:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rochdale
Todmorden11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Todmorden (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Halifax (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Halifax
Low Moor12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Low Moor (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to New Pudsey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:283bChesterLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester10:28
Shotton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Fri 2020-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shotton
Flint10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Fri 2020-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Fri 2020-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2020-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Fri 2020-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Deganwy
Llandudno11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Fri 2020-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:525ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester10:52
Helsby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Helsby
Frodsham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Avanti West Coast10:103CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Crewe09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester10:1010:14
Holyhead11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:106Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:155LeedsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Leeds07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:3909:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Helsby
Chester10:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:204HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Flint
Shotton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shotton
Chester10:2010:24
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:501CreweChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Crewe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester10:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Chester10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Chester
Helsby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Airport12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..