desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH1 3AH
Advertisement

Chester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales18:333Liverpool Lime StreetWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chester18:2818:33
Wrexham General18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:515ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester18:51
Helsby19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Helsby
Frodsham19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:551ChesterCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester18:55
Crewe19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:583Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chester18:5718:58
Shotton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shotton
Flint19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Flint
Prestatyn19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:4819:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:006ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester19:00
Mouldsworth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mouldsworth
Delamere19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Delamere
Cuddington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Cuddington
Greenbank19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Greenbank
Northwich19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Plumley
Knutsford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Knutsford
Mobberley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ashley
Hale19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Hale
Altrincham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:174HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Holyhead17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Chester19:1319:17
Wrexham General19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Mon 2019-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2019-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Mon 2019-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern18:366StockportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Stockport17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hale
Ashley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mouldsworth
Chester18:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:461CreweChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Crewe18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester18:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:573Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5718:58
Holyhead20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:055SwanseaChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Swansea15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1416:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hereford
Shrewsbury18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shrewsbury
Crewe18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester19:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Altrincham
Hale18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hale
Ashley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mouldsworth
Chester19:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:134HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Holyhead17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..