desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales21:02ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Chester19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Chester
Codsall21:0221:02
Bilbrook21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street21:2921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:51Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham International21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Codsall21:5121:51
Albrighton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Crewe (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Crewe
Chester23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham International22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Codsall22:5022:50
Albrighton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:05ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Chester21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Chester
Codsall23:0423:05
Bilbrook23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Sun 2018-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:54Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham International23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Codsall23:5423:54
Albrighton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2018-09-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sun 2018-09-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sun 2018-09-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th September
London Midland06:04ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall06:0306:04
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Coseley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Tipton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Walsall (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bloxwich (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Landywood (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cannock (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Hednesford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales21:02ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Chester19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:1720:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall21:0221:02
Birmingham International21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:51Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham International21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:1821:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall21:5121:51
Chester23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham International22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street22:2122:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall22:5022:50
Shrewsbury23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Chester21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall23:0423:05
Wolverhampton23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:54Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham International23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton23:4023:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:5423:54
Shrewsbury00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th September
London Midland06:03ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:04
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..